Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: James Ambrose Johnson, Jr.

Born: 1 February 1948 Died: 6 August 2004

Country of origin: United States


Lists

167 votes
Celebrity Insults (179 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 21 comments
113 votes
Androgyny (92 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 12 years, 12 months ago 26 comments
100 votes
Failed Attempts at Sexy Album Covers (13 items)
list by Lexie
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 28 comments
94 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 3 months, 3 weeks ago 10 comments
79 votes
Blender Magazine's Top 50 Craziest Musicians (50 items)
list by Danie
Published 15 years, 4 months ago 10 comments

Rick James Videos

Rick James - Super Freak

52 Views

Added 4 years ago


Rick James - Give It To Me Baby

51 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. South Park (1997)
Rating:
7.4
4115 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1157 Watched
3. The A-Team (1983)
Rating:
6.6
759 Watched
Rating:
7.5
471 Watched
Rating:
5.8
281 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Life (1999)
Rating:
6.1
268 Watched
Rating:
5
1 Watched
0 want to see




Music

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 person items)
onclelapin posted a image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

omnivorousrex added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 4 years, 2 months ago
Khiarahana added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Favorite 80s artists (20 person items)
lovedriver voted for 3 images 5 years, 5 months ago

PCA added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Mรบsicos/Musicians. (111 music items)
Khiarahana posted 93 images [View All] 5 years, 7 months ago