Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Richard Franklin Lennox Thomas Pryor III

Born: 1 December 1940 Died: 10 December 2005

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jennifer Lee Pryor


Lists

94 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1855 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 4 months, 3 weeks ago 10 comments
64 votes
A Death For Every Year (107 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 10 comments
46 votes
Rest in Peace (463 items)
list by ercer
Published 12 years, 12 months ago 3 comments
42 votes
who's the funniest of them all... (128 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 7 comments
33 votes
People...Black Actors (887 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Richard Pryor (December 1, 1940 โ€“ December 10, 2005) was an American stand-up comedian, actor, social critic, satirist, writer, and MC. Pryor was known for uncompromising examinations of racism and topical contemporary issues, which employed colorful vulgarities, and profanity, as well as racial epithets. He reached a broad audience with his trenchant observations and storytelling style. He is widely regarded as one of the most important and influential stand-up comedians of all time: Jerry Seinfeld called Pryor "The Picasso of our profession"; Bob Newhart has called Pryor "the seminal comedian of the last 50 ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
2925 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1233 Watched
3. Superman III (1983)
Rating:
4.9
702 Watched
Rating:
7.2
606 Watched
Rating:
6.4
454 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
2. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
7
904 Watched
Rating:
7.2
112 Watched
Rating:
6.1
103 Watched
Rating:
8.4
93 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1011 Watched
Rating:
7.7
42 Watched
Rating:
8.3
36 Watched
4. Bustin' Loose (1981)
Rating:
6.4
23 Watched
Rating:
7.6
26 Watched




TV written by

1. Sanford and Son (1972)
Rating:
7.6
105 Watched
Rating:
6.5
8 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
7.6
26 Watched
Rating:
7.1
11 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent



Books

Rating:
9.5
2 own




Update feed

sinaia16 posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1855 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 8 months, 4 weeks ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 11 months ago

A.M.A voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
sinaia16 posted 4 images 1 year, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 voted for 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted 36 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 years ago

omnivorousrex added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
omnivorousrex added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Ice Age (1992) (11 movies items)

"Carl!"


SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

Shaun posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

Shaun posted 3 images 3 years, 11 months ago

Shaun posted a image 4 years ago

uniruler added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
DCCU & MCU 80s Fancast (193 person items)
moviebuff added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
cekadidas added this to a list 5 years ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Famous Figures: Midwest (31 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Oscars 2016 (1986) (28 movies items)

"Chris Rock!"


PCA added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Comediantes/comedians. (66 funny items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 6 years, 6 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
ChihuahuaDaddy added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
Who's the Funniest? (Poll) Final Round (5 person items)

" Points: 5 - 4 - 3 - 2 - 1 -"


ChihuahuaDaddy voted for an image 6 years, 9 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
Oscars 2016 (1976) (28 movies items)

"Chris Rock!"


onclelapin posted a image 6 years, 11 months ago

kathy voted for an image 7 years, 3 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 7 years, 4 months ago

Paloma1996 posted a image 7 years, 4 months ago

Leo added this to a list 7 years, 4 months ago
sasha25 added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
Celebrity Crematorium (25 person items)

« Prev12 Next »