Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Richard Timothy Smith

Age: 80, born 25 March 1942

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Richard O'Brien Videos

The Secret to Acting - Richard O'Brien

29 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: better known under his stage name Richard O'Brien, is an English writer, actor, television presenter and theatre performer. He is perhaps best known for writing the cult musical The Rocky Horror Show and for his role in presenting the popular TV show The Crystal Maze. In addition to writing The Rocky Horror Show, O'Brien also co-wrote the screenplay of the 1975 film adaptation, and appeared in the film himself as the character Riff Raff. The stage show has been in almost continuous production and the cinematic version is one of the best known and most ardently followed cult films of all time. He is also the voice of Lawrence Fle ... (more)
Tags: British (2), Born 1942 (2), English (1), Writer (1), Actor (1), Performer (1), Presenter (1), Born March 25 (1), Still Living (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
2142 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1297 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1353 Watched
4. Spice World (1997)
Rating:
3.8
881 Watched
5. Flash Gordon (1980)
Rating:
6.3
470 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
2142 Watched
2. Shock Treatment (1981)
Rating:
6.1
43 Watched
Rating:
7
2 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
599 Watched
Rating:
6.7
66 Watched
Rating:
4.8
63 Watched
Rating:
6.5
40 Watched
Rating:
8.3
32 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent



TV written by

0 want to see




Update feed

browser posted 4 images [View All] 6 years ago

Kandi voted for an image 6 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 years, 9 months ago