Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Richard Crispin Armitage

Age: 51, born 22 August 1971

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 2"


Lists

96 votes
Ring Wars: Star Wars & Lord of the Rings Compared (37 items)
list by JMan616
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 13 comments
88 votes
The People Behind The Mask (11 items)
list by Gaby
Published 8 years ago 6 comments
83 votes
The Cast of the Hobbit Duology (Updated: 17/07/11) (37 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 11 comments
62 votes
Imaginary Boyfriends (49 items)
list by cal331
Published 12 years ago 12 comments
58 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 9 comments

Photos

7 votes
7 votes
7 votes
6 votes
5 votes

Has sung on Broadway and he's a baritone.
Tags: Actor (12), British (6), Male (5), European (4), Born 1971 (3), Brunette (3), The Hobbit (3), English (3), Hot (3), Beautiful (2), Thorin Oakenshield (2), Spooks (2), Born In 1971 (2), Blue Eyes (2), Tall (2), Handsome (2), Lucas North (2), Amazing (2), Cool (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
5669 Watched
Rating:
7.6
2358 Watched
Rating:
6.7
2613 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1612 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1137 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Hannibal (2013)
Rating:
8.3
776 Watched
Rating:
5.7
270 Watched
3. Robin Hood (2006)
Rating:
7
208 Watched
Rating:
7.2
196 Watched
5. Castlevania (2017)
Rating:
6.7
173 Watched




Update feed

cudion added this to a list 2 months, 4 weeks ago
sharingcaring posted 2 images 6 months, 1 week ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Batman Dream Cast (40 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Superman Dream Cast (23 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Watership Down Dream Cast (20 movies items)

"Captain Campion!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Superman Dream Cast (23 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Batman Dream Cast (40 movies items)
fanlady voted for 22 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

fanlady voted for 3 images 2 years, 10 months ago

Freya voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
cutelioncub added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Faces: The British Isles (185 person items)
Nikki added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Across the Pond (98 person items)
kah voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

kah added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
If I Could Describe.. (24 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Shrek Dream Cast (18 movies items)

"Brogan!"


JMan616 added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Ring Wars: Star Wars & Lord of the Rings Compared (37 characters items)

"Tarfful & Thorin Oakenshield Each is a member of a rugged but proud race (Wookies/Dwarves) who'd lead his kin in the campaign to protect their homeland (Kashyyyk/Erebor) from invading forces. (The Seperatists and then the Clone Army/Smaug and then his rivals among the Five Armies) One of his most important allies in all this being a powerful wizardly sage. (Yoda/Gandalf) "


chloe51 voted for 3 images 5 years, 7 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Heat Dream Cast (18 movies items)

"Neil McCauley!"


TheUmbrellaMan added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Doubleshot (2012) (12 movies items)

" as James Bond"


diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 6 years ago
The People on the MCU (175 person items)
Rylvan voted for 6 images [View All] 6 years ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years ago
Heat Dream Cast (18 movies items)

"Neil McCauley!"


TheUmbrellaMan added this to a list 6 years ago
High Time To Kill (2010) (10 movies items)

" as James Bond"


diamondgirl88 added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
bla added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Uomini (42 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Top 10 Actors Who Should Play James Bond (10 movies items)

"#4: Richard Armitage!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
The Sword in the Stone Dream Cast (9 movies items)

"Sir Bart!"


Rylvan added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
My Harry Potter Marauders Cast (30 person items)

"Neville Longbottom's father, a highly regarded Auror (dark wizard hunter), and member of the Order of the Phoenix. Spoiler Alert: At the end of the war, he was captured and tortured into permanent insanity by Bellatrix, Rodolphus and Rabastan Lestrange, and Barty Crouch Jr., leaving Neville effectively an orphan at 1 year old to be raised by his overbearing gran"


Rylvan voted for 6 images [View All] 6 years, 5 months ago

narinart voted for 2 images 6 years, 5 months ago

naimadahmer added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
narinart voted for 2 images 6 years, 6 months ago

franceseattle voted for 14 images [View All] 6 years, 7 months ago

Leto voted for an image 6 years, 7 months ago

Gia Salgado Lagos voted for an image 6 years, 8 months ago