Reviews > Recent reviews
0 votes
Le convoyeur
Reviewed by johanlefourbe
About a week ago, I saw ‘Wrath of Man’ and since this French original version was available on Netflix, I thought I might as well check ... More
Reviewed by johanlefourbe
About a week ago, I saw ‘Wrath of Man’ and since this French original version was available on Netflix, I thought I might as well check ... More
Added 1 month, 3 weeks ago
0 votes
The Blue Angel
Reviewed by johanlefourbe
I wasn’t really sure what to expect from this flick but since it seemed to have a decent reputation (it is included in the ‘1001 Movies ... More
Reviewed by johanlefourbe
I wasn’t really sure what to expect from this flick but since it seemed to have a decent reputation (it is included in the ‘1001 Movies ... More
Added 1 month, 3 weeks ago
1 votes
Captive State
Reviewed by TrekMedic
Do you remember the TV series "The Colony?" The show that featured a future Earth overcome by a superior alien race and administered by a gr... More
Reviewed by TrekMedic
Do you remember the TV series "The Colony?" The show that featured a future Earth overcome by a superior alien race and administered by a gr... More
Added 1 month, 3 weeks ago
0 votes
Anatomy of a Fall
Reviewed by johanlefourbe
Since I kept hearing some pretty good things about this flick (it did with the Golden Palm at the Cannes Film Festival, among other things),... More
Reviewed by johanlefourbe
Since I kept hearing some pretty good things about this flick (it did with the Golden Palm at the Cannes Film Festival, among other things),... More
Added 1 month, 3 weeks ago
0 votes
Drinking Buddies
Reviewed by johanlefourbe
To be honest, I wasn’t really sure what to expect from this flick but, since there was a decent cast involved and since it was available o... More
Reviewed by johanlefourbe
To be honest, I wasn’t really sure what to expect from this flick but, since there was a decent cast involved and since it was available o... More
Added 1 month, 4 weeks ago
0 votes
Always Shine
Reviewed by johanlefourbe
To be honest, I wasn’t really sure what to expect from this flick but, since it was starring Mackenzie Davis and since it was available on... More
Reviewed by johanlefourbe
To be honest, I wasn’t really sure what to expect from this flick but, since it was starring Mackenzie Davis and since it was available on... More
Added 1 month, 4 weeks ago
1 votes
Next Goal Wins
Reviewed by PvtCaboose91
With the 2014 documentary Next Goal Wins bringing the story of the American Samoa soccer team into the mainstream, a film adaptation was vir... More
Reviewed by PvtCaboose91
With the 2014 documentary Next Goal Wins bringing the story of the American Samoa soccer team into the mainstream, a film adaptation was vir... More
Added 1 month, 4 weeks ago
0 votes
Notre corps (2023)
Reviewed by fernando
(MU) Casi tres horas de casos separados, de ennfermas, desorientadas,operadas,diagnosticadas, uno aprende de medicina trans, de ginecología... More
Reviewed by fernando
(MU) Casi tres horas de casos separados, de ennfermas, desorientadas,operadas,diagnosticadas, uno aprende de medicina trans, de ginecología... More
Added 2 months ago
0 votes
Torn Curtain
Reviewed by fernando
(BluR) The lesser Hitch is always a good film, the iron curtain is too heavy, spies are too naif, the suspense moments are somehow ugly; but... More
Reviewed by fernando
(BluR) The lesser Hitch is always a good film, the iron curtain is too heavy, spies are too naif, the suspense moments are somehow ugly; but... More
Added 2 months ago
0 votes
Daisy Miller
Reviewed by fernando
(MU) Algo sutil tiene de especial e irresistible, este relato alargado, reiterativo, en realidad que acumula una tragedia de amor, provocada... More
Reviewed by fernando
(MU) Algo sutil tiene de especial e irresistible, este relato alargado, reiterativo, en realidad que acumula una tragedia de amor, provocada... More
Added 2 months ago
0 votes
At Long Last Love
Reviewed by fernando
(BluR) Ligera e iiresistible como las comedias que pretende homenajear, en blanco y negro escénico (vestuario y sets en gamas blancas y gri... More
Reviewed by fernando
(BluR) Ligera e iiresistible como las comedias que pretende homenajear, en blanco y negro escénico (vestuario y sets en gamas blancas y gri... More
Added 2 months ago
0 votes
Io Capitano
Reviewed by fernando
(OK) La historia de la migración sigue esperando más películas, al menos esta tiene realismo idiomático, locaciones auténticas, pero es... More
Reviewed by fernando
(OK) La historia de la migración sigue esperando más películas, al menos esta tiene realismo idiomático, locaciones auténticas, pero es... More
Added 2 months ago
0 votes
The Wonderful Story of Henry Sugar
Reviewed by fernando
(NX) No es la mejor historia pero Anderson decidió que merecía expandirla al doble de las otras, y el estilo de la descripción rápida en... More
Reviewed by fernando
(NX) No es la mejor historia pero Anderson decidió que merecía expandirla al doble de las otras, y el estilo de la descripción rápida en... More
Added 2 months ago
0 votes
The Rat Catcher
Reviewed by fernando
(NX) La mejor de las 4 de Wes sobre Roald. Fiennes está genial como hombre rata o 'enratecido' conssu amor odio por ellas, deliciosamente '... More
Reviewed by fernando
(NX) La mejor de las 4 de Wes sobre Roald. Fiennes está genial como hombre rata o 'enratecido' conssu amor odio por ellas, deliciosamente '... More
Added 2 months ago
0 votes
El año del tigre
Reviewed by fernando
(MU) Facilismo poscatástrofe, pero ni el género, ni la fantasía, se detiene en largas conversaciones, se pierde el drama, la figura del t... More
Reviewed by fernando
(MU) Facilismo poscatástrofe, pero ni el género, ni la fantasía, se detiene en largas conversaciones, se pierde el drama, la figura del t... More
Added 2 months ago
0 votes
Acts of Vengeance
Reviewed by johanlefourbe
I wasn’t expecting much from the damned thing but, since it was starring Antonio Banderas, I thought I might as well check it out anyway. ... More
Reviewed by johanlefourbe
I wasn’t expecting much from the damned thing but, since it was starring Antonio Banderas, I thought I might as well check it out anyway. ... More
Added 2 months ago
0 votes
Wrath of Man
Reviewed by johanlefourbe
To be honest, even though Guy Ritchie was a really promising director at some point, I can't remember the last time one of his movies really... More
Reviewed by johanlefourbe
To be honest, even though Guy Ritchie was a really promising director at some point, I can't remember the last time one of his movies really... More
Added 2 months ago
0 votes
Tokyo Chorus
Reviewed by johanlefourbe
I wasn’t really sure what to expect from this flick but since it was directed by Ozu and since it was on YouTube, I thought I might as wel... More
Reviewed by johanlefourbe
I wasn’t really sure what to expect from this flick but since it was directed by Ozu and since it was on YouTube, I thought I might as wel... More
Added 2 months ago
0 votes
Avengers: Endgame
Reviewed by Pacifista O
Como Listal por alguna razón eliminó la reseña que subí el 7 de abril de 2020 (creo que mi reseña con más votos), la vuelvo a subir un... More
Reviewed by Pacifista O
Como Listal por alguna razón eliminó la reseña que subí el 7 de abril de 2020 (creo que mi reseña con más votos), la vuelvo a subir un... More
Added 2 months ago
0 votes
Venn Arcade Live
Reviewed by bubkijo10
Women Superhero women Superhero women Superhero women Superhero women Superhero women Superhero women Superhero women More
Reviewed by bubkijo10
Women Superhero women Superhero women Superhero women Superhero women Superhero women Superhero women Superhero women More
Added 2 months ago
0 votes
Venn Arcade Live
Reviewed by bubkijo10
Women Superhero women Superhero women Superhero women Superhero women Superhero women Superhero women Superhero women Superhero women Superh... More
Reviewed by bubkijo10
Women Superhero women Superhero women Superhero women Superhero women Superhero women Superhero women Superhero women Superhero women Superh... More
Added 2 months ago
0 votes
Venn Arcade Live
Reviewed by bubkijo10
Women Superhero women Superhero women Superhero women Superhero women Superhero women Superhero women Superhero women Superhero women Superh... More
Reviewed by bubkijo10
Women Superhero women Superhero women Superhero women Superhero women Superhero women Superhero women Superhero women Superhero women Superh... More
Added 2 months ago
0 votes
Judgment at Nuremberg
Reviewed by johanlefourbe
To be honest, I wasn’t really sure what to expect from this flick but since it had a very strong reputation, I was quite eager to check it... More
Reviewed by johanlefourbe
To be honest, I wasn’t really sure what to expect from this flick but since it had a very strong reputation, I was quite eager to check it... More
Added 2 months ago
0 votes
After Yang
Reviewed by johanlefourbe
To be honest, I wasn’t really sure what to expect from this flick but, since I heard some pretty good things about it, I thought I might a... More
Reviewed by johanlefourbe
To be honest, I wasn’t really sure what to expect from this flick but, since I heard some pretty good things about it, I thought I might a... More
Added 2 months ago