Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Rene Auberjonois

Stats

Birth Name: Rene Murat Auberjonois

Born: 1 June 1940 Died: 8 December 2019

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Judith Helen Mahalyi


Lists

94 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1856 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 5 months, 3 weeks ago 10 comments
72 votes
Action Figures (173 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 14 years, 9 months ago 16 comments
13 votes
Favorite Star Trek: Deep Space Nine Episodes (36 items)
list by burnodo
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
Favourite Male TV Characters (84 items)
list by Rachel
Published 13 years ago 1 comment
10 votes
Charlie's Angels' special guests (44 items)
list by Zozoulini
Published 15 years, 4 months ago 2 comments

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: René Auberjonois [ born: René Murat Auberjonois on June 1, 1940 in New York City ] is an actor. Auberjonois was born into an already artistic family, which included his grandfather, a well-known Swiss painter, and his father Fernand, a writer. The Auberjonois family moved to Paris shortly after World War II, and it was there that René made an important career decision at the age of six. When his school put on a musical performance for the parents, little René was given the honor of conducting his classmates in a rendition of "Do You Know the Muffin Man?". When the performance was over, René took a bow, and, knowi ... (more)
Tags: Star Trek (3), American (3), Actor (2), Voice Actor (2), Born 1940 (2), Star Trek DS9 (2), Died 2019 (2), Male (1), Director (1), Boston Legal (1), Died Aged 79 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4393 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2487 Watched
3. Rugrats (1991)
Rating:
6.5
1678 Watched
Rating:
8.3
1494 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1450 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
4094 Watched
Rating:
5.2
3731 Watched
Rating:
5.9
2810 Watched
4. The Patriot (2000)
Rating:
6.5
2095 Watched
Rating:
4.1
1078 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7
616 Watched




Music

Rating:
8
1 own




Movies directed by

Rating:
10
1 Watched




Update feed

alison15 added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1856 person items)
Queen of Horror added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
R.I.P, Legend. (168 person items)

"June 1, 1940 - December 8, 2019"


Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

TrekMedic voted for 7 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago

browser posted a image 5 years, 6 months ago

Arizona posted 5 images [View All] 5 years, 10 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 6 years, 4 months ago

perod voted for 2 images 6 years, 4 months ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 6 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 6 years, 4 months ago

DuckNation added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
My Favorite Star Trek Characters (30 person items)

" Character: Odo "


browser posted 3 images 7 years, 1 month ago

browser voted for an image 7 years, 1 month ago

Brian G posted 4 images 8 years ago