Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Renée Kathleen Zellweger

Age: 55, born 25 April 1969

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Ant Antstead


Lists

578 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 15 years, 2 months ago 95 comments
473 votes
Extreme Body Modification (51 items)
list by drugs
Published 14 years ago 49 comments
418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 66 comments
203 votes
Animal Lookalikes (38 items)
list by Melinda
Published 14 years, 6 months ago 47 comments
177 votes
Yes, in Fact She IS Cute! (The Original) (99 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 19 comments

Renée Zellweger Videos



Photos

35 votes
29 votes
28 votes
21 votes
21 votes

Description: Born to Swiss and Norwegian parents, Zellweger has played baby-faced, bubbly girl-next-door roles for the duration of her career to great success—from Jerry Maguire to the Bridget Jones movies. She won a Best Supporting Actress Oscar for her performance in 2003’s Cold Moutain, and was nominated for a Golden Glove for her portrayal of the famed children’s book author Beatrix Potter in the 2006 film Miss Potter. Her various loves have been high-profile and eclectic. Reportedly, Zellweger dated George Clooney in the early ’90s, before Jim Carrey won her over during filming of Me, Myself & Irene. She also dated the ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
3291 Watched
2. Shark Tale (2004)
Rating:
5.5
3006 Watched
Rating:
6
2925 Watched
4. Chicago (2002)
Rating:
6.8
2247 Watched
5. Jerry Maguire (1996)
Rating:
6.7
2231 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
1423 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched
Rating:
7.5
671 Watched
Rating:
5.2
483 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
38 own
Rating:
7.2
3 own
Rating:
9
0 want this




Update feed

Battleax voted for an image 21 hours, 4 minutes ago

angel1983 voted for an image 4 days, 15 hours ago

Battleax voted for an image 2 weeks, 4 days ago

heydrichenjoy added this to a list 3 weeks, 1 day ago
Oiga usted, ¡qué bien se ve! (1228 person items)
sharingcaring posted 2 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

bfpierce voted for an image 7 months ago

HENNÝ Z. Minionette voted for 4 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

yellowhair voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

yellowhair voted for 3 images 8 months ago

yellowhair posted a video 8 months, 1 week ago
lexaorm voted for an image 9 months ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 9 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 1996 (Female) (25 person items)

" Dorothy Boyd - Jerry Maguire "You had me at "hello"." "


Arizona posted 8 images [View All] 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Arizona posted a image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

fuskator voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

rpm3rd voted for 8 images [View All] 10 months, 1 week ago

Citroen2cv voted for 5 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Skywalker voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
My Favorite Performances of 2001 (Female) (25 person items)

" Bridget Jones - Bridget Jones's Diary "It is a truth universally acknowledged that when one part of your life starts going okay, another falls spectacularly to pieces." "


ROADKILL41 voted for 3 images 12 months ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year ago
My Favorite Performances of 2003 (Female) (25 person items)

" Ruby Thewes - Cold Mountain "Every piece of this is man's bullshit. They call this war a cloud over the land. But they made the weather and then they stand in the rain and say 'Shit, it's raining!'" "


fuskator voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

bfpierce voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

yellowhair voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

yellowhair posted a video 1 year, 3 months ago
A.M.A voted for 5 images 1 year, 3 months ago

A.M.A posted 4 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Agirl voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

unclebuck77 voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

fuskator voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

stageactress added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Childless women (165 person items)
vadeboncoeur added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Most beautiful actresses (130 beauty items)
topfe added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Classic Ladies (96 beauty items)

« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »