Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Reiko M. Aylesworth

Age: 49, born 9 December 1972

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Rob Clare


Lists

114 votes
Celebrities of Mixed Ethnicities (208 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 25 comments
62 votes
Badass Chicks On TV (87 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 7 comments
58 votes
My Biggest Celebrity Crushes (92 items)
list by Kristian
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 9 comments
30 votes
Hotties of Stargate (32 items)
list by DB_Xander
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
21 votes
24 The Reunion Party (293 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 13 years ago 5 comments

Photos

6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: Reiko M. Aylesworth (born December 9, 1972) is an American film, television and stage actress, best known for her role on the television series 24 as Michelle Dessler. Aylesworth was born in Evanston, Illinois and is of Dutch, Welsh, and Japanese ancestry. She lived in Springfield, Illinois, from 1987 to 1988 where she first became interested in acting. After understudying in several productions at the Springfield Theatre Centre, Aylesworth was cast in the role of Consuelo in West Side Story, while her family was preparing to move to Seattle, Washington. When her family left for Seattle, she remained in Springfield with famil ... (more)
Tags: Female (4), Asian (2), Actress (2), Lost (1), 24 (1), Asian-american (1), Asian American (1), Mixed Race (1), Born 1972 (1), Eurasian (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lost (2004)
Rating:
7.6
4515 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2508 Watched
3. 24 (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1922 Watched
4. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.8
1617 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1102 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. You've Got Mail (1998)
Rating:
6.1
2509 Watched
2. Man on the Moon (1999)
Rating:
7
1321 Watched
3. Mr. Brooks (2007)
Rating:
6.7
751 Watched
Rating:
4.6
770 Watched
5. Random Hearts (1999)
Rating:
4.6
142 Watched




Movies directed by

0 want to see




Update feed

SomeBloke voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago
darakan voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Henny voted for 4 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

darakan voted for 5 images 11 months, 4 weeks ago

darakan voted for an image 1 year ago

pstillove voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

fantazjusz voted for 5 images 2 years, 4 months ago

Henny voted for 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

Henny voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (773 person items)

" as Kelly O'Brien in Aliens vs. Predator: Requiem as Michelle Dessler in 24 "


zzzzz1 posted 2 images 3 years, 8 months ago

zzzzz1 posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

Dragonslayer voted for 5 images 4 years, 3 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 4 years, 9 months ago

lechat voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago

irishblue voted for 4 images 5 years, 11 months ago