Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Rebecca Maria Hall

Age: 40, born 3 May 1982

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Morgan Spector


Lists

396 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 66 comments
248 votes
British Beauty (69 items)
list by billie piper
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 26 comments
193 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8846 items)
list by Kat M
Published 9 years ago 3 comments
174 votes
Pale Actresses (60 items)
list by chippunk
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 33 comments
124 votes
The UK's Most Gorgeous Women (205 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 3 comments

Rebecca Hall Videos

Interview with Rebecca Hall for TheTown

183 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

56 votes
43 votes
34 votes
27 votes
22 votes

Description: Rebecca Maria Hall is an English actress. In 2003, Hall won the Ian Charleson Award for her debut stage performance in a production of Mrs. Warren's Profession. She has appeared in three high-profile films: The Prestige, Vicky Cristina Barcelona (for which she was nominated for a Golden Globe in the Best Actress in a Motion Picture - Musical or Comedy category), and The Town. In June 2010, Hall won the Supporting Actress BAFTA for her portrayal of Paula Garland in the 2009 Channel 4 production Red Riding: In the Year of Our Lord 1974. She was also nominated for the Leading Actress BAFTA in 2013 for her role as Sylvia Tiet ... (more)
Tags: British (8), Actress (7), Cute (7), Female (6), English (5), Brunette (5), Born 1982 (4), Charming (4), Beautiful (4), Pretty (3), Tall (3), Hot (3), 1982 (2), Native American (2), May 19 (2), The Town (2), Gorgeous (2), Born In May (2), I Would Do Her (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
4393 Watched
Rating:
6.9
2003 Watched
3. Iron Man 3 (2013)
Rating:
6.4
1853 Watched
4. The Town (2010)
Rating:
7.2
1294 Watched
5. Dorian Gray (2009)
Rating:
6.1
913 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
749 Watched
Rating:
5.7
267 Watched
Rating:
7.7
248 Watched
Rating:
6.8
192 Watched
5. Parade's End (2012)
Rating:
7.4
63 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6.8
38 Watched




Update feed

psow voted for 23 images [View All] 2 days, 12 hours ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 3 days, 15 hours ago
Person 135059 posted 6 images [View All] 1 week, 4 days ago

TrekMedic voted for 2 images 3 weeks, 1 day ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 3 weeks, 1 day ago
SomeBloke voted for 2 images 3 weeks, 5 days ago

fuskator voted for 13 images [View All] 3 weeks, 5 days ago

Henrike voted for 14 images [View All] 3 weeks, 6 days ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 1 month ago

Kev64 posted 5 images [View All] 1 month ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

jacquesbrison voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

bayeiei voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

jacquesbrison voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

fuskator voted for 20 images [View All] 2 months ago

franlob voted for 3 images 2 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2180 person items)
fantazjusz voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

chefmoosolini voted for an image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

davrof voted for an image 3 months ago

skriss voted for an image 3 months ago

pdw55 voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

QUESTMAKER posted 7 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Kev64 posted 7 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

pdw55 voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Citizen Connor voted for 6 images [View All] 4 months ago

Citizen Connor voted for 2 images 4 months ago

Citizen Connor voted for 23 images [View All] 4 months ago

Andyb2 voted for 3 images 4 months, 1 week ago

fuskator voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

Joannie Halloran voted for 7 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

nand voted for 3 images 4 months, 1 week ago

Look Left voted for an image 4 months, 4 weeks ago

Oliver voted for 2 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

jabeeright voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Andyb2 voted for 14 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

chatrb0xxx voted for an image 5 months, 4 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 11 Next »