Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Raymond Andrew Winstone

Age: 67, born 19 February 1957

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Elaine Winstone


Lists

226 votes
Actors/Actresses: Their Top 5 Favorite Films (104 items)
list by Coby
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 28 comments
58 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 13 years ago 9 comments
58 votes
Great supporting perfomances (49 items)
list by propelas
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 14 comments
48 votes
British Actors (216 items)
list by Rachel
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 9 comments
46 votes
In Dreams (83 items)
list by Noora
Published 15 years, 1 month ago 19 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Raymond Andrew "Ray" Winstone is an English film and television actor. He is mostly known for his "tough guy" and "geeza" roles, beginning with that of Carlin in the 1979 film Scum and as Will Scarlet in the cult television adventure series Robin of Sherwood. He has also become well known as a voice over actor. More recently he has branched out into film production. His film résumé includes Cold Mountain, Nil By Mouth, King Arthur, The Proposition, The Departed, Beowulf, Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull and Edge of Darkness. Early life ... Winstone was born in Hackney Hospi ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4635 Watched
Rating:
5.9
3025 Watched
4. Rango (2011)
Rating:
6.9
1817 Watched
5. Hugo (2011)
Rating:
7.4
1698 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
335 Watched
2. Top Gear (2002)
Rating:
7.9
193 Watched
Rating:
7.3
116 Watched
Rating:
7.1
113 Watched
Rating:
7.9
61 Watched




Update feed

henrik4075 added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
My Favorite Performances of 2000 (Male) (25 person items)

" Gal - Sexy Beast "Oh, yeah. Bloody hell. I'm sweating in here. Roasting. Boiling. Baking. Sweltering. It's like a sauna. Furnace. You can fry an egg on my stomach. Ohh, who wouldn't lap this up? It's ridiculous. Tremendous. Fantastic. Fan-dabby-dozy-tastic." "


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- The Departed (2006)2- Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull (2008)3- The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (2005)4- Black Widow (2021)5- Hugo (2011)"


johanlefourbe added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Marvel Cinematic Universe : an All-star cast (174 person items)

" Dreykov Movies : - Black Widow (2021)"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years ago
Disney Villains Dream Cast (52 movies items)

"Stromboli (Pinocchio)"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years ago
Pinocchio Dream Cast (10 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Batman: Casting Choices (147 movies items)
TheUmbrellaMan added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Semper Occultus (2018) (12 person items)

" as Ronnie Vallance (Bond's contact in Scotland Yard)"


Exclusive added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2001 (50 person items)

" as Gal in Sexy Beast"


Exclusive posted a image 5 years, 8 months ago

Leo added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
miaou voted for an image 8 years, 1 month ago

miaou voted for an image 8 years, 1 month ago