Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Ray Danton

Stats

Birth Name: Raymond Kaplan

Born: 19 September 1931 Died: 11 February 1992

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jeannie Austin


Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born: New York City, New York, USA. Education: University of Pittsburgh and Carnegie Technical School Spouse(s): Julie Adams, actress (1954–1981) - divorced Jeannie Austin (?-1992, his death) Children: son, Steve Danton and Mitchell Danton Died: Los Angeles, California, USA of complications from a kidney ailment. ... (more)
Tags: Actor (3), Born 1931 (2), Died 1992 (2), American (1), Film Actor (1), Tv Actor (1), Died Aged 60 (1), Tv Western (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
337 Watched
Rating:
6.3
265 Watched
3. Dallas (1978)
Rating:
6
222 Watched
4. Dynasty (1981)
Rating:
5.9
90 Watched
5. Quincy M.E. (1976)
Rating:
7.1
74 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Hawaii Five-O (1968)
Rating:
6.8
121 Watched
Rating:
7
100 Watched
Rating:
7.4
74 Watched
Rating:
7.7
60 Watched
Rating:
7.1
40 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Longest Day (1962)
Rating:
7.6
284 Watched
Rating:
7.3
78 Watched
Rating:
6.8
14 Watched
Rating:
7.5
11 Watched
Rating:
6.7
7 Watched




TV written by

1. Quincy M.E. (1976)
Rating:
7.1
74 Watched
Rating:
7.1
16 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Psychic Killer (1975)
Rating:
7
5 want to see
Rating:
4
5 Watched
Rating:
7
7 want to see




Movies written by

1. Psychic Killer (1975)
Rating:
7
5 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kandi voted for 6 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

MK-677 posted 6 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

MK-677 posted a image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

MK-677 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

MK-677 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago