Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Betty May Adams

Born: 17 October 1926 Died: 3 February 2019

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

221 votes
She's Got Legs (326 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 19 comments
145 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 14 comments
114 votes
SEXIEST FEMALE CELEBRITIES OF ALL TIME. (99 items)
list by lili
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 6 comments
86 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1619 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 7 months, 3 weeks ago 10 comments
77 votes
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 items)
list by xolmis
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 2 comments

Julie Adams Videos



Photos

9 votes
9 votes
8 votes
8 votes
7 votes

Description: Born: Waterloo, Iowa, USA. She used her real name, Betty Adams, until 1949 when she began working for Universal Pictures. She then became Julia Adams and eventually Julie Adams. Spouse(s): Leonard Stern producer/writer (2 January 1951-13 October 1953) - divorced Ray Danton, actor/director (20 February 1955-13 April 1978) - divorced (2 sons) Children: Steven Danton, assistant director & Mitchell Danton, editor She had a later relationship with Ronald M Cohen, a screenwriter who died of heart failure in April 1998 aged 58. ... (more)
Tags: Actress (3), Died 2019 (2), Scream Queen (2), Gorgeous (1), Tv Western (1), Died Aged 92 (1), Glamorous (1), Lead Actress (1), Tv Actress (1), Born 1926 (1), B-movie Star (1), 1950s (1), Cheyenne (1), Beautiful (1), Pretty (1), Model (1), American (1), 1970s (1), 1960s (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lost (2004)
Rating:
7.6
4526 Watched
2. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1395 Watched
Rating:
5.8
957 Watched
Rating:
6.5
410 Watched
5. Sliders (1995)
Rating:
6.7
379 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Cry-Baby (1990)
Rating:
6.3
1124 Watched
Rating:
7.1
764 Watched
Rating:
5.3
852 Watched
Rating:
6.9
348 Watched
Rating:
7.5
77 Watched




Update feed

rewster voted for 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

Georgini voted for an image 3 months ago

Georgini voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1619 person items)
Campagnola posted a image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

Agirl voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Henny voted for 9 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
In Memoriam 2019 (72 person items)

"Sunset: February 03, 2019 (Age: 92) Cause of Death: Natural Causes Claim to Fame: American Actress, best known for Movie "Creature from the Black Lagoon""


Kendraatje voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

Clay voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 4 years ago

hulkargh posted 2 images 4 years ago

tijtij voted for an image 4 years ago

Seinfeld voted for 7 images [View All] 4 years, 8 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago

Agirl voted for 3 images 5 years, 1 month ago

Dark Warrior added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Stepan_Kant added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Vintage beautiful women (89 person items)
giannicorso73 voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago

Dave voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago

nomad voted for 2 images 5 years, 9 months ago

chance voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago

sh56 voted for 4 images 5 years, 11 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 6 years ago

Brian G added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
hulkargh posted a image 6 years, 4 months ago

Dave voted for an image 6 years, 5 months ago

nomad voted for an image 6 years, 6 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 6 years, 7 months ago

hulkargh voted for an image 6 years, 7 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for 2 images 6 years, 7 months ago

Dark Warrior voted for an image 6 years, 8 months ago


« Prev12 Next »