Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Raviv Ullman

Age: 37, born 24 January 1986

Country of origin: Israel

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

28 votes
born in year 1986 (335 items)
list by evvie
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
My Hottest Men In Entertainment List 2016 (373 items)
list by lalabellexoxo
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
5 votes
My celebrity crushes (31 items)
list by 186FleetStreet
Published 10 years, 11 months ago
3 votes
Getting Pied (206 items)
list by Dan
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
2 votes
Dreamcasting Emerald City Confidential: The Movie (40 items)
list by 186FleetStreet
Published 10 years, 4 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Raviv Ullman was born in Eilat, Israel, to American parents, Laura (Ehrenkranz), a teacher, and Brian Ullman, a printer. His family is Jewish, and his maternal grandfather, Joseph Ehrenkranz, is an Orthodox rabbi. Through his mother, Raviv is a first cousin, twice removed, of U.S. Senator Joe Lieberman. He moved to Fairfield, Connecticut, with his parents from Israel shortly after his first birthday. His first professional stage role as Louis in the national touring company of The King and I (1956). Raviv has played both musical and dramatic roles in various regional theater productions including "Dead End" at the Ahma ... (more)
Tags: Jew (16), Hebrew (16), Jewish (16), Israeli (2), Male (1), Actor (1), Born In 1986 (1), Amalekite (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4242 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1118 Watched
Rating:
5.7
599 Watched
Rating:
7
575 Watched
5. That's So Raven (2003)
Rating:
5.3
488 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
35 Watched
Rating:
5
42 Watched
3. Contest (2013)
Rating:
5.3
9 Watched
Rating:
7
6 Watched
Rating:
4
7 Watched




Update feed

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
My Hottest Men In Entertainment List 2016 (373 person items)

"When I was little I didn't realize how cute he was, but in the last few years after seeing him in "Pixel Perfect" and "Phil Of The Future" again, I wonder why the heck I didn't have a crush on him when I was little. "