Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Rainn Percival Dietrich Wilson

Age: 58, born 20 January 1966

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Holiday Reinhorn


Lists

203 votes
Animal Lookalikes (38 items)
list by Melinda
Published 14 years, 3 months ago 47 comments
164 votes
Hey look, I'm a meme! (23 items)
list by Lee
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 29 comments
118 votes
What Do They Believe In ? (56 items)
list by SFG¿mystic
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 11 comments
103 votes
Stars who started in horror movies. (43 items)
list by Bad☆Alice
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 17 comments
98 votes
Portraits by Dan Winters (46 items)
list by talia_sparkle
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 13 comments

Rainn Wilson Videos

Baby It's Cold Outside - Selma Blair & Rainn Wilson

236 Views, 1 votes

Added 14 years ago


Arcade Fire - Here Comes the Night Time

65 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Rainn Wilson lives in Los Angeles with his wife, fiction writer Holiday Reinhorn (Big Cats), and his son, Walter McKenzie Wilson who was born in 2004. He grew up in Seattle, Washington but graduated from New Trier H.S. in Winnetka, Illinois. After attending both Tufts University and the University of Washington, Rainn studied acting at NYU's graduate acting program and spent years doing theater both on and off-Broadway, on tours with the Acting Company and in region theatre including The Guthrie and Arena Stage. Rainn co-created and directed The New Bozena, a sketch comedy and post-modern clown show which performed in New Yor ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4366 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2544 Watched
Rating:
7.6
2359 Watched
4. Charmed (1998)
Rating:
6.6
2080 Watched
5. Six Feet Under (2001)
Rating:
7.8
1345 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Juno (2007)
Rating:
7.2
4511 Watched
2. Almost Famous (2000)
Rating:
7.4
2505 Watched
Rating:
5.7
2370 Watched
Rating:
6
1490 Watched
Rating:
4.6
1374 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.6
2359 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched




Books

Rating:
9
1 want this




Update feed

A.M.A voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

onclelapin posted a image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
My Favorite Performances of 2010 (Male) (25 person items)

" Frank Darbo - Super "You don't butt in line! You don't sell drugs! You don't molest little children! You don't profit off the misery of others! The rules were set a long time ago! They don't change!" "


Green.Tissue.Box added this to a list 12 months ago
Funny Men are Sexy (29 person items)
onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

onclelapin posted 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Juno (2007)2- Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009)3- Almost Famous (2000)4- The Meg (2018)5- Galaxy Quest (1999)"


Nusch posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

Nusch added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Vegan and Veg Celebrities (86 person items)

"Rainn Wilson is worlds away from the meat-loving character he portrayed on The Office, Dwight Shrute, as the star is an animal-loving vegan!During a 2017 appearance on American talk show, Conan, Wilson revealed his beloved rescue pigs inspired him to go vegan. While eating breakfast, Wilson realised he loved Snortington and Amy more than bacon and so went vegan.He told Conan O’Brien that he had a revelation one day as he was eating some bacon and “looking at these adorable little pigs”.Dub"


A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

A.M.A voted for 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (314 person items)

"♥ Rainn Wilson & Holiday Reinhorn ♥ Married since 1995."


L90 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Rainn Dietrich WilsonAmerican Actor, Comedian, Writer & Producer• Dutch;• English;• Norwegian; "


yellowhair voted for 3 images 2 years, 9 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Capricorn (335 person items)
onclelapin posted 3 images 3 years, 5 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
onclelapin posted 2 images 3 years, 10 months ago

onclelapin posted 2 images 3 years, 11 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Exclusive posted a image 4 years, 9 months ago

archer-mage posted 2 images 4 years, 11 months ago

Lena posted 2 images 5 years, 3 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2010 (50 person items)

" as Frank Darbo in Super"


Queen of Horror added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
Guess who Started out in a Horror Film?! (46 person items)

"Film: House of 1000 CorpsesYear: 2003"


A.M.A posted a image 7 years, 10 months ago

CitizenErased added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
Actors In Music Videos -2 (31 person items)

"Rainn Wilson has a company called SoulPancake and this video is presented by his company. Video features some of his The Office co-stars and some other famous people. "


CitizenErased added this to a list 8 years ago
Actors In Music Videos (33 music items)