Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Rafe Joseph Spall

Age: 41, born 10 March 1983

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Elize du Toit


Lists

35 votes
jump (27 items)
list by 3 days grace
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 5 comments
12 votes
Good Faces//Man (352 items)
list by concatenation
Published 9 years, 10 months ago
9 votes
BAFTA Awards 2017 (58 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
British Acting Clans (260 items)
list by cornishlee
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
born in year 1983 (247 items)
list by evvie
Published 10 years, 5 months ago

Rafe Spall Videos

Rafe Spall Interview

47 Views

Added 10 years ago


Rafe Spall Talks Anonymous

44 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Rafe Joseph Spall is an English actor on both stage and screen. He is perhaps best known for his titular role in Channel 4's Pete Versus Life and his roles in One Day, Anonymous, and the Ridley Scott film Prometheus.
Tags: Actor (12), British (4), English (3), Male (3), Famous Father (2), 1983 (1), Scary (1), March (1), Tall (1), Born In 1983 (1), Hot Fuzz (1), Son Of Timothy (1), Black Mirror (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
3588 Watched
2. Hot Fuzz (2007)
Rating:
7.5
2708 Watched
3. Prometheus (2012)
Rating:
6.7
1877 Watched
4. Grindhouse (2007)
Rating:
7.3
1444 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1586 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
731 Watched
2. This Morning (1988)
Rating:
7.8
73 Watched
Rating:
6.6
73 Watched
4. Breakfast (2000)
Rating:
8
50 Watched
5. The One Show (2006)
Rating:
7.6
45 Watched




Update feed

sharingcaring posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
The Thing Dream Cast (13 movies items)

"Fuchs!"


L90 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (314 person items)

"โ™ฅ Rafe Spall & Elize du Toit โ™ฅ Together since 2008, married since August 2010."


L90 added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"Rafe has 3 children:โ€ข Lena Spall (2011);โ€ข Rex Sapll (2012);โ€ข ? (2015);"


chloe51 voted for an image 5 years, 11 months ago

concatenation added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Good Faces//Man (352 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 3 months ago
BAFTA Awards 2017 (58 person items)

"Rafe Spall and Elize du Toit "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 3 months ago