Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Rae Dawn Chong

Age: 61, born 28 February 1961

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

141 votes
Sexy Celebrity Daughters (61 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 8 comments
83 votes
People...Black Actresses (775 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
68 votes
Mixed Race Folks (32 items)
list by JazzyJaz
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 19 comments
27 votes
Celeb..Black Actress...Entertainers..Some Modeling (395 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
25 votes
Apparently I Have A Type (27 items)
list by django123
Published 3 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

9 votes
8 votes
7 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Description: Rae Dawn Chong (born February 28, 1961) is a Canadian-American actress.Chong was born in Edmonton, Alberta, Canada, the daughter of Maxine Sneed and Tommy Chong. She and her sister Robbi were raised by her grandmother, Tommy Chong's mother.[1][2] Chong's father is of Chinese, Scottish-Irish, and French ancestry and her mother is of Afro-Canadian and Cherokee descent.[3] Her sister Robbi Chong is a model and actress.Chong is known for appearing in the films Quest for Fire (1981), The Color Purple (1985), Choose Me (1984), Beat Street (1984), Commando (1985), Cheech & Chong's The Corsican Brothers (1984), and Far Out Man (1990 ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1076 Watched
2. Commando (1985)
Rating:
6.6
1196 Watched
Rating:
6.3
289 Watched
4. Quest for Fire (1981)
Rating:
6.8
196 Watched
Rating:
6.1
181 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. That's So Raven (2003)
Rating:
5.3
487 Watched
Rating:
5.2
454 Watched
3. Melrose Place (1992)
Rating:
5.3
361 Watched
Rating:
7.1
241 Watched
Rating:
8
135 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Cursed Part 3 (2000)
0 want to see




Movies written by

1. Cursed Part 3 (2000)
0 want to see




Update feed

jerryspring voted for 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Dragonslayer voted for 22 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

124 voted for 4 images 8 months, 4 weeks ago

Campagnola voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

django123 posted a image 11 months, 1 week ago

django123 added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
Apparently I Have A Type (27 beauty items)
sh56 voted for 4 images 1 year, 2 months ago

omnivorousrex voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

rollcallaction voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
fantazjusz voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

apu11 voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

zzzzz1 posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

coffee-boy posted 8 images [View All] 4 years, 11 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 5 years, 5 months ago

thaskett added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
A.Lozano added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Dames (869 person items)
walter voted for an image 6 years, 1 month ago

coffee-boy posted 4 images 6 years, 2 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 8 images [View All] 6 years, 2 months ago

miaou voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago

irishblue voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago