Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Piers Stefan O'Meara

Age: 57, born 30 March 1965

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Celia Walden


Lists

165 votes
Celebrity Insults (180 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 21 comments
13 votes
Celebrities I Dislike (110 items)
list by rose77
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
11 votes
Tv Talk show host (57 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
WatchMojo's Top 10 Hated Celebrities of 2018 (11 items)
list by Leo
Published 3 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
Yet Another Top 10 Celebrity Douchebags (10 items)
list by Leo
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Piers Morgan Videos



Photos


Description: Piers Stefan Pughe-Morgan (nรฉ O'Meara; born 30 March 1965) is an English broadcaster, journalist, writer, and television personality. Morgan began his career in 1989 in Fleet Street as a writer and editor for several British tabloids, including The Sun, News of the World, and the Daily Mirror. In 1994, aged 29, he was appointed editor of the News of the World by Rupert Murdoch, which made him the youngest editor of a British national newspaper in more than half a century. From 2006 to 2007, he was the editorial director at First News. On television, Morgan has hosted his own talk shows Piers Morgan's Life Stories (2009โ€“pre ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
715 Watched
2. 2 Broke Girls (2011)
Rating:
6.9
537 Watched
Rating:
5.2
454 Watched
Rating:
5.9
371 Watched
Rating:
5.7
332 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
713 Watched
2. The Campaign (2012)
Rating:
5.7
410 Watched
3. Snowden (2016)
Rating:
6.9
225 Watched
4. Citizenfour (2014)
Rating:
7.9
184 Watched
5. Entourage (2015)
Rating:
5.9
131 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent