Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Harvey Phillip Spector

Born: 26 December 1939 Died: 16 January 2021

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

214 votes
Funny Look-A-Likes (81 items)
list by Coby
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 32 comments
81 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1495 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 month, 3 weeks ago 8 comments
18 votes
The Immortals (100 items)
list by JxSxPx
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
17 votes
Mental Illness among Celebrities (111 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
10 votes
Celebrity Deaths 2021 (31 items)
list by WendyLorene
Published 1 year, 6 months ago 3 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1056 Watched
Rating:
8
109 Watched
Rating:
7.3
68 Watched
Rating:
8
65 Watched
Rating:
7.6
40 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
649 Watched
Rating:
8.1
23 Watched
Rating:
8
19 Watched
Rating:
9
2 want to see
Rating:
10
1 want to see




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1495 person items)
jordanwiles94 added this to a list 4 months ago
Deaths in 2021 (160 person items)
Onion Jack added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
The Rock and Roll Hall of Fame (420 music items)

"CLASS OF 1989AHMET ERTEGUN AWARDPHIL SPECTORRECORD PRODUCERHARVEY PHILLIP SPECTOR Born: 26 December 1939 Died: 16 January 2021 DEVELOPED THE WALL OF SOUND First recording:Don't You Worry My Little Pet (1958)The Teddy Bears CO-FOUNDED PHILLES RECORDS First single release:Oh Yeah, Maybe Baby (1961)The Crystals "


fullfathom posted a image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

fullfathom voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago
SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

WendyLorene added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Celebrity Deaths 2021 (31 person items)

"Cause of Death: Natural causes"


Leo added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
ToonHead2102 added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Who's Hot & Who's Not [Men] 2018... (25 person items)

"PHIL SPECTOR Kathy. Total Score: (-)5 points. "


JxSxPx added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
The Immortals (2011 Edition) (100 person items)
Leo added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago