Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Philip Silver

Born: 11 March 1911 Died: 1 November 1985

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

21 votes
Carry On...favorites (25 items)
list by Mass. Patriot
Published 2 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
10 votes
Charlie's Angels' special guests (44 items)
list by Zozoulini
Published 11 years ago 2 comments
3 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - S (163 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Phil Silvers Videos

Sgt. Bilko--What's My Line

9 Views

Added 6 years ago


Phil Silvers--What's My Line

7 Views

Added 6 years ago


Phil Silvers--What's My Line

7 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Comedian (2), Died 1985 (1), Comedy (1), Supporting Actor (1), Born 1911 (1), Deceased (1), Actor (1), Producer (1), Male (1), T.v. (1), American (1), 1940s (1), 1970s (1), Writer (1), 1960s (1), 1950s (1), Movies (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Happy Days (1974)
Rating:
6.8
689 Watched
Rating:
6.6
336 Watched
3. Fantasy Island (1977)
Rating:
6.1
205 Watched
Rating:
6.4
208 Watched
Rating:
7.5
104 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
306 Watched
Rating:
6.8
72 Watched
Rating:
7.5
44 Watched
Rating:
7.5
46 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

MK-677 posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

MK-677 posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

MK-677 posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

MK-677 posted a image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Mass. Patriot voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

kathy voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

Mass. Patriot added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Carry On...favorites (25 person items)

"ONE HIT WONDER : MAN One Hit : Follow That Camel Why : SGT Bilko enlisted in the Légion Étrangère, c'est superbe !"


Mass. Patriot posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago