Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Phillip Calvin McGraw

Age: 71, born 1 September 1950

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Robin McGraw


Lists

151 votes
15 Celebrity That Look Like Pokemon (15 items)
list by ะผั.ะ‚eLweNdeR
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 25 comments
45 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 6 comments
28 votes
Long-Lasting Celebrity Relationships (52 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
24 votes
American Pop Icons (1184 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 8 comments
22 votes
Talk Show Hosts (107 items)
list by Kid โ–ฒ
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 4 comments

Photos


Phillip Calvin "Phil" McGraw (born September 1, 1950), known as Dr. Phil, is an American television personality, author, psychologist, and the host of the television show Dr. Phil, which debuted in 2002. McGraw first gained celebrity status with appearances on The Oprah Winfrey Show in the late 1990s.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5675 Watched
2. Frasier (1993)
Rating:
6.7
1425 Watched
3. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.1
880 Watched
4. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
6.9
869 Watched
Rating:
6.8
754 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Scary Movie 4 (2006)
Rating:
4.5
1875 Watched
Rating:
6.9
67 Watched
3. Love the Beast (2009)
Rating:
7.8
17 Watched
4. Miss Americana (2020)
Rating:
7.2
25 Watched
5. Wonder Woman (2011)
Rating:
3.5
16 want to see




TV written by

1. Bull (2016)
Rating:
6.8
14 Watched
Rating:
7.3
11 Watched




Update feed

klasse1997 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Some washed-up folks (13 person items)
Leo added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Brian G added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago