Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Phillip LaMarr

Age: 55, born 24 January 1967

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

31 votes
People...Black Actors (887 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
28 votes
Amazing Voice Actors/Actresses (37 items)
list by SwornShadow
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 6 comments
11 votes
The Sons of Liberty (6 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
10 votes
Famous Voice Over Actors (39 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Favorite Voice Actors and Actresses (40 items)
list by JWR
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Phil LaMarr Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Phil LaMarr was born on January 24, 1967 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Phillip LaMarr. He is an actor and writer, known for Pulp Fiction (1994), Futurama (1999) and Samurai Jack (2001).
Tags: Actor (3), Voice Actor (2), Pulp Fiction (1), Reddas (1), John White (1), FFXII (1), MadTV (1), Marvin (1), Infamous (1), Born 1967 (1), Mysterious (1), Final Fantasy (1), King Of The Hill (1), Male (1), Comedian (1), Slackers (1), American (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5691 Watched
2. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.1
4298 Watched
3. Futurama (1999)
Rating:
7.5
3693 Watched
Rating:
7
2827 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2458 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pulp Fiction (1994)
Rating:
8.3
7854 Watched
2. Spider-Man 2 (2004)
Rating:
6.8
6983 Watched
3. Shark Tale (2004)
Rating:
5.5
2966 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1788 Watched
5. Bolt (2008)
Rating:
6.3
1702 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
8.3
5 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

onclelapin posted a image 3 years ago

nehocb posted a video 4 years, 2 months ago
186FleetStreet added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Dreamcasting Nancy Drew Part 13 (19 person items)

" Phil LaMarr as John Grey, a TV paranormal investigator. He's on the train to investigate the supposed hauntings by Camille Voulet, the wife of Jake Hurley. It turns out, his original paranormal investigation show was cancelled, so he's working on setting up his own TV network dedicated to the subject. He's using his invitation from Lori to investigate the tra"


SwornShadow added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago