Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Peter Frederick Weller

Age: 75, born 24 June 1947

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Shari Stowe


Lists

113 votes
Dexter's Rogues Gallery (31 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 17 comments
46 votes
My Favorite Under-Appreciated Actors (26 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 7 comments
43 votes
Favorite Faces: Men (51 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 11 comments
30 votes
Action Heroes (and Villains) (424 items)
list by Gauntlet
Published 11 years, 10 months ago
27 votes
Directed by Woody Allen (370 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 4 comments

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Peter Weller (born June 24, 1947) is an American film and stage actor, director and history lecturer. He is best known for his roles as the title character in the first two RoboCop films, the title character in the cult classic The Adventures of Buckaroo Banzai Across the 8th Dimension as well as Naked Lunch. He received an Academy Award nomination for his direction of the 1993 short Partners, in which he also acted. He also hosted the show Engineering an Empire on the History Channel. He played Stan Liddy in the 5th season of the Showtime original series Dexter. Weller was born in Stevens Point, Wisconsin, the son of Doro ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4241 Watched
2. Dexter (2006)
Rating:
8.2
2980 Watched
3. 24
Rating:
6.8
1922 Watched
4. Fringe (2008)
Rating:
7.8
1229 Watched
5. Monk (2002)
Rating:
7.1
1257 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4241 Watched
2. Monk (2002)
Rating:
7.1
1257 Watched
3. Sons of Anarchy (2008)
Rating:
8.1
661 Watched
Rating:
6.6
417 Watched
5. Justified (2010)
Rating:
8.2
299 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. RoboCop (1987)
Rating:
6.8
2567 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1187 Watched
3. Naked Lunch (1992)
Rating:
7.2
800 Watched
4. RoboCop 2 (1990)
Rating:
5.5
963 Watched
Rating:
6.6
383 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
5
1 want to see




Movies directed by

0 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (527 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Avengers: Age of Ultron (1995) (16 movies items)

"Ultron!"


bombshellbarba added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Batman Actors (30 person items)

"Batman: The Dark Knight Returns "


SA-512 posted a image 8 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 11 months ago

jim222001 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Spider-Man Live Action 80โ€™s Movie (21 movies items)

"Chameleon "


cekadidas added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
cekadidas voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

chloe51 posted 2 images 6 years, 1 month ago

Leo added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
80's Icon Series (36 person items)