Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Peter Ingvar Rolf Storm

Age: 70, born 27 August 1953

Country of origin: Sweden

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Toshimi Stormare


Lists

267 votes
Caricatures by Patrick Strogulski *updated 2015* (85 items)
list by Aira
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 41 comments
158 votes
Greatest Movie Villains (92 items)
list by Adriano Lopes
Published 14 years, 6 months ago 19 comments
104 votes
Around the world in 80 actors... (80 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 14 years ago 25 comments
98 votes
Portraits by Dan Winters (46 items)
list by talia_sparkle
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 13 comments
89 votes
25 Crazy Characters (25 items)
list by Felix Demiurge
Published 13 years ago 9 comments

Peter Stormare Videos

Actor Peter Stormare Talks Acting And Music

111 Views

Added 10 years ago


CONSTANTINE (2005) | Lucifer

83 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Peter Stormare has been exceptionally busy in the last year. He just completed The Brothers Grimm for director Terry Gilliam, alongside Heath Ledger and Matt Damon. Prior to that, he worked on the drama Birth, with Nicole Kidman and Lauren Bacall. Stormare was most recently seen on the big screen in Michael Bay's action sequel Bad Boys II, opposite Will Smith and Martin Lawrence. Never one to stay idle, in 2002 he starred in no less than seven films including The Tuxedo, starring Jackie Chan; the independent film Spun; Steven Spielberg's Minority Report; John Woo's Windtalkers; The Beatle Fan; Bad Company, with Anthony Hopkin ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
4431 Watched
Rating:
6.3
4498 Watched
Rating:
7.9
3738 Watched
Rating:
6.2
4169 Watched
Rating:
6.8
3712 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
2745 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2548 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2383 Watched
4. Weeds (2005)
Rating:
7.6
1221 Watched
5. Monk
Rating:
7.1
1270 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
5.3
4 want to see




TV written by

Rating:
5.3
4 want to see




Update feed

henrik4075 added this to a list 6 months, 4 weeks ago
My Favorite Performances of 1996 (Male) (25 person items)

" Gaear Grimsrud - Fargo "You're a smooth smoothie, you know?" "


Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- The Big Lebowski (1998)2- Fargo (1996)3- Minority Report (2002)4- Armageddon (1998)5- John Wick: Chapter 2 (2017)"


Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

crazymetalhead added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
My favorite celebrities (274 person items)
archer-mage voted for 2 images 3 years, 9 months ago

jim222001 added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
cyrax36 added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest Dream Cast (15 movies items)

"Bruce Fredrickson!"


Likho added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Every fairytale needs a good old fashioned villain (29 person items)

"As Lucifer in Constantine "


whalegaze added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Favorite people (73 person items)
archer-mage posted 2 images 6 years ago

archer-mage voted for 2 images 6 years, 1 month ago

Exclusive posted a image 6 years, 1 month ago

Rylvan voted for 3 images 6 years, 6 months ago

Oliver voted for an image 6 years, 7 months ago

Nusch added this to a list 6 years, 12 months ago
Nusch voted for an image 6 years, 12 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Rylvan posted a video 7 years, 8 months ago
Rylvan added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
My Harry Potter Marauders Cast (30 person items)

"One of Voldemort's original and most dangerous Death Eaters. He attended Hogwarts with Tom Riddle before his transformation into Lord Voldemort."


miaou voted for an image 8 years, 1 month ago