Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Peter C. MacNicol

Age: 70, born 10 April 1954

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Martha Sue Cumming


Lists

142 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 35 comments
100 votes
Memorable Nerd & Geek Characters (40 items)
list by Felipe Unger
Published 14 years, 7 months ago 21 comments
21 votes
24 The Reunion Party (293 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 15 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
12 votes
Grey's Anatomy : an All-star cast (102 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
12 votes
Favourite Male TV Characters (84 items)
list by Rachel
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Peter C. MacNicol (born April 10, 1954) is an Emmy Award-winning American actor. He may be best known in films for his roles of Janosz Poha in Ghostbusters II, Stingo in Sophie's Choice, Thomas Renfield in Dracula: Dead and Loving It, and David Langley in Bean. For television he is best known for the roles of the eccentric lawyer John Cage in the FOX comedy-drama Ally McBeal, as Tom Lennox in the sixth season of action-thriller 24, Alan Birch in the Medical drama Chicago Hope, and as physicist Dr. Larry Fleinhardt on the CBS crime drama NUMB3RS. MacNicol was born and raised in Dallas, Texas, the youngest of five children of B ... (more)
Tags: American (5), Actor (3), Voice Actor (3), 24 (2), Male (2), Ghostbusters (2), Numbers (1), Director (1), Screenwriter (1), Ally McBeal (1), Born In 1954 (1), Ghostbusters II (1), Janosz Poha (1), Boice Artist (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
3188 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2487 Watched
3. 24
Rating:
6.9
1938 Watched
4. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1857 Watched
5. Ally McBeal (1997)
Rating:
6.1
1118 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
2487 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1844 Watched
3. Bean (1997)
Rating:
5.7
1648 Watched
4. Battleship (2012)
Rating:
5.6
778 Watched
Rating:
5.3
800 Watched




TV directed by

1. Ally McBeal (1997)
Rating:
6.1
1118 Watched
2. Boston Public (2000)
Rating:
6.3
185 Watched
Rating:
5
5 Watched




TV written by

1. Numbers (2005)
Rating:
6.7
641 Watched




Music




Update feed

Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1981 (12 person items)

" Peter MacNicol Starred in: Dragonslayer (1981, Matthew Robbins) "


L90 added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Grey's Anatomy Doctors (124 person items)

"Robert StarkAttending Pediatric SurgeonSeason 7Alive"