Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Frederick George Peter Ingle-Finch

Born: 28 September 1912 Died: 14 January 1977

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Eletha Finch


Lists

154 votes
A Change of Names (77 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 23 comments
114 votes
I won an Oscar... (158 items)
list by propelas
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 12 comments
101 votes
100 Graves of Famous Actors/Actresses (100 items)
list by geojones100
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 12 comments
64 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1042 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 year, 4 months ago 8 comments
64 votes
Great Male Performances (88 items)
list by Aprakadabra
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 10 comments

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Network (1976)
Rating:
8.2
848 Watched
2. The Nun's Story (1959)
Rating:
7.3
129 Watched
Rating:
7.5
122 Watched
Rating:
7.3
71 Watched
Rating:
7.9
32 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
17 Watched
Rating:
6.4
13 Watched
Rating:
7.5
12 Watched
Rating:
8
8 Watched
Rating:
8.3
8 Watched




Update feed

r04n1ez added this to a list 5 months ago
Silver Bear: Best Actor (63 person items)

"1961 - Winner for No Love for Johnnie Peter Finch - Best Actor as Johnnie Byrne"


Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1042 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Oscars 1977 Winners (My Version) (21 movies items)

"Best Actor! Winner: Peter Finch, Network! Nominees: Robert De Niro - Taxi Driver Giancarlo Giannini - Seven Beauties William Holden - Network Sylvester Stallone - Rocky"