Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Peter Winkler Berg

Age: 58, born 11 March 1964

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

13 votes
Directed by Michael Mann (140 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Razzie Worst Director nominees (131 items)
list by Leo
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Top Grossing Directors (200 items)
list by cyrax36
Published 7 years, 4 months ago
4 votes
Directed by John Dahl (36 items)
list by Leo
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
My 2013 Razzie Movie Predictions for actors (25 items)
list by AVPGuyver21
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 5 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Director (4), Male (3), Actor (3), American (2), Writer (1), Jewish (1), Producer (1), Filmmaker (1), Songwriter (1), Screenwriter (1), Born 1964 (1), Lone Survivor (1), Stand-in (1), DILF (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
2947 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2456 Watched
Rating:
6.3
872 Watched
4. Battleship (2012)
Rating:
5.5
763 Watched
Rating:
6.3
614 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Alias (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1173 Watched
2. Californication (2007)
Rating:
7.4
989 Watched
Rating:
6.4
930 Watched
4. Entourage (2004)
Rating:
7.2
754 Watched
Rating:
7.3
630 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
2947 Watched
2. Battleship (2012)
Rating:
5.5
763 Watched
3. The Rundown (2003)
Rating:
6.1
700 Watched
4. The Kingdom (2007)
Rating:
6.5
529 Watched
5. Lone Survivor (2014)
Rating:
7.2
401 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Losers (2010)
Rating:
5.9
456 Watched
2. Lone Survivor (2014)
Rating:
7.2
401 Watched
Rating:
6.9
320 Watched
4. Very Bad Things (1998)
Rating:
5.9
329 Watched
5. Patriots Day (2016)
Rating:
6.8
151 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
301 Watched
2. The Leftovers (2014)
Rating:
7.8
155 Watched
3. Chicago Hope (1994)
Rating:
5.6
132 Watched
4. Ballers (2015)
Rating:
6.5
49 Watched
Rating:
6.4
19 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7.7
301 Watched
2. Chicago Hope (1994)
Rating:
5.6
132 Watched
Rating:
7.7
3 Watched




Update feed

SanyoMute voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago
cyrax36 added this to a list 3 years ago
Top Grossing Directors (200 person items)
Arizona posted 15 images [View All] 4 years, 8 months ago