Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Perrey Reeves

Age: 49, born 30 November 1970

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

221 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1756 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 26 comments
132 votes
Hottest Supernatural/Unatural Women (166 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 11 comments
100 votes
Stars who started in horror movies. (43 items)
list by Bad☆Alice
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 17 comments
98 votes
X-Files guest stars (47 items)
list by BadSmile
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 29 comments
71 votes
Celebrities I have Seen, Met or Befriended (158 items)
list by Stehako
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 21 comments

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Perrey Reeves was born in New York City and raised in the countryside of New Hampshire by her academic parents, who preferred not to own a television but rather submerge their children in the vast realms of literature. Thus, her educational background ranged from years abroad in France and Italy to the Ivy League colleges of the US. Drama studies were what really interested her, however, resulting in her choosing an acting career. Her interests are as eclectic and diverse as the roles she has played and the life she has led. A lifelong vegetarian, she finds mental and physical balance in meditation and yoga, which she has faithf ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Grey's Anatomy (2005)
Rating:
7.1
2444 Watched
2. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2379 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2507 Watched
4. CSI: Miami (2002)
Rating:
6.4
1748 Watched
5. Ghost Whisperer (2005)
Rating:
6.5
998 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
5572 Watched
2. Old School (2003)
Rating:
6.4
1257 Watched
3. Child's Play 3 (1991)
Rating:
4.9
501 Watched
4. American Dreamz (2006)
Rating:
5.1
292 Watched
5. Entourage (2015)
Rating:
5.8
131 Watched




Update feed

DuckNation posted 3 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 2 years, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 2 years, 4 months ago

django123 voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
New York, New York! (86 person items)

"Born in New York City "


DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 2 years, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 2 years, 7 months ago

dvirgueza posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago

perod posted 2 images 3 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Teen Choice Awards 2017 (84 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

EatMorePez posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 3 years, 4 months ago

dasleandro voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Oscars 2017 Pre and After Party Looks (261 person items)

" Oscars Pre Party: Cadillac’s 89th Annual Academy Awards Celebration"


IsabellaSilentRose voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

irishblue voted for 18 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 3 years, 9 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted 3 images [View All] 4 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 4 years, 4 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

irishblue voted for 6 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago