Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Penélope Cruz Sánchez

Age: 48, born 28 April 1974

Born and residing in: Spain

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Javier Bardem


Lists

406 votes
The evolution of... (737 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 66 comments
283 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 40 comments
259 votes
Most Valuable Listal Players, sorted by country (44 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 138 comments
243 votes
100 Most beautiful Faces 2022 (102 items)
list by matt
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 35 comments
243 votes
Photoshop me! *Updated 18.06.11* (40 items)
list by Lexie
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 52 comments

Penélope Cruz Videos



Photos

100 votes
82 votes
71 votes
64 votes
57 votes

Description: Penelope Cruz [ born: Penélope Cruz Sánchez on April 28, 1974 in Alcobendas, Madrid, Spain ] is a Spanish actress and model. Signed by an agent at age 15, she made her acting debut at 16 on television and her feature film debut the following year in Jamón, jamón (1992), to critical acclaim. Her subsequent roles in the 1990s and 2000s included Open Your Eyes (1997), The Hi-Lo Country (1999), The Girl of Your Dreams (2000) and Woman on Top (2000). Cruz achieved recognition for her lead roles in the 2001 films Vanilla Sky, All the Pretty Horses, Captain Corelli's Mandolin and Blow. She has since appeared in films in a range ... (more)
Tags: Beautiful (76), Actress (63), Gorgeous (54), Spanish (37), Female (15), Hot (13), Brunette (12), Born 1974 (11), Stunning (8), Vegetarian (8), Blow (8), Mom (8), Vicky Cristina Barcelona (8), Volver (7), Overrated (6), Vanilla Sky (6), Brown Eyes (6), Born In 1974 (6)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
2827 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2228 Watched
3. Blow (2001)
Rating:
7.2
1987 Watched
Rating:
6.9
2007 Watched
5. Gothika (2003)
Rating:
5.4
1760 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.7
1002 Watched
2. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
6.9
875 Watched
Rating:
6.4
799 Watched
Rating:
7.3
635 Watched
Rating:
5.2
465 Watched




Update feed

Maudea96 added this to a list 1 day, 11 hours ago
Women with voted 100+ images (237 person items)

"2 images"


TrekMedic voted for an image 4 days, 4 hours ago

fraserred voted for 2 images 5 days, 7 hours ago

Slist voted for an image 6 days, 9 hours ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 1 week, 3 days ago

tunasniff voted for an image 1 week, 5 days ago
Slist voted for 2 images 2 weeks, 1 day ago

QUESTMAKER posted 9 images [View All] 2 weeks, 2 days ago

reallly voted for 9 images [View All] 2 weeks, 5 days ago

Slist posted 10 images [View All] 3 weeks ago

A.M.A voted for 67 images [View All] 3 weeks, 1 day ago

QUESTMAKER posted 5 images [View All] 3 weeks, 2 days ago

QUESTMAKER posted 5 images [View All] 3 weeks, 3 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 4 weeks ago
QUESTMAKER posted a image 4 weeks, 1 day ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 month ago

A.M.A voted for 6 images [View All] 1 month ago

Slist posted 27 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

belgen posted 27 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

belgen posted a video 1 month, 2 weeks ago
belgen posted a video 1 month, 2 weeks ago
belgen posted a video 1 month, 2 weeks ago
belgen posted a video 1 month, 2 weeks ago
belgen posted a video 1 month, 2 weeks ago
belgen posted a video 1 month, 2 weeks ago
belgen posted a video 1 month, 2 weeks ago
belgen posted a video 1 month, 2 weeks ago
belgen posted a video 1 month, 2 weeks ago

« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 33 Next »