Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Javier Ángel Encinas Bardem

Age: 52, born 1 March 1969

Country of origin: Spain

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Penelope Cruz


Lists

393 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years ago 66 comments
264 votes
They could be siblings (100 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 38 comments
251 votes
Around the world with Listal's members (105 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 122 comments
249 votes
Celebrities Separated at Birth (31 items)
list by Lexie
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 44 comments
185 votes
Famous Nontheists (99 items)
list by drugs
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 45 comments

Javier Bardem Videos

14 Actors Acting - Javier Bardem

191 Views

Added 10 years ago


Javier Bardem winning Best Supporting Actor

123 Views

Added 8 years ago


Javier Bardem

105 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

17 votes
16 votes
14 votes
9 votes
6 votes

Description: Javier Ángel Encinas Bardem is a Spanish actor. In 2007, he won the Academy Award for Best Supporting Actor for his role as psychopathic assassin Anton Chigurh in No Country for Old Men. He has also garnered critical acclaim for roles in films such as Jamón, jamón, Carne trémula, Boca a boca, Los Lunes al sol and Mar adentro. He portrayed the main antagonist Raoul Silva in the 2012 James Bond movie Skyfall, for which he received both a BAFTA and a SAG nomination for Best Supporting Actor. Bardem has also won a Golden Globe, a Screen Actors Guild Award, a BAFTA, five Goya Awards, two European Film Awards, a Prize for Best ... (more)
Tags: Actor (38), Spanish (19), Male (12), Born 1969 (8), Oscar Winner (6), Tough Guy (4), Bond Villain (4), European (3), Married (3), Born In 1969 (3), Hot (2), Hero (2), Evil (2), Beautiful (2), Talented (2), Pisces (2), Academy Award Winner (2), Born In March (2), Eat Pray Love (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
3494 Watched
2. Collateral (2004)
Rating:
7.1
2433 Watched
Rating:
6.9
2000 Watched
4. Skyfall (2012)
Rating:
7.5
1707 Watched
5. Eat Pray Love (2010)
Rating:
5.7
792 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1083 Watched
Rating:
7.2
608 Watched
Rating:
5.2
452 Watched
Rating:
5.6
263 Watched
Rating:
6.6
255 Watched




Update feed

A.M.A posted 2 images 2 weeks, 3 days ago

onclelapin posted a image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Javier Ángel Encinas BardemSpanish Actor• Spanish;• Basque;• Catalan;• Irish;• English; "


nicolee added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Every Best Supporting Actor Winner (76 person items)

"2007-Anton Chigurh in No Country For Old Men "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 8 months ago
Treasure Planet Dream Cast (10 movies items)

"Long John Silver!"


nverland voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A voted for 2 images 12 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 12 months ago

Daniel Guerhin voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Ultimo added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
jim222001 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Bruce Wayne added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Fav Actors (109 person items)
ElHombreMachado3G4 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
SUPERSTARS (171 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Disney Villains Dream Cast (52 movies items)

"John Silver (Treasure Planet)"


Glow voted for an image 2 years, 12 months ago

Brandon Carreon added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Actores Favoritos (49 person items)
ROCK HARD COCK voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Star Wars: The Last Jedi (2007) (17 movies items)

"Poe Dameron!"


IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 3 years, 6 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
nikkifoxrobot added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Sexiest Men of All Time (96 person items)
iknowthat posted 7 images [View All] 3 years, 10 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

Dark Warrior added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
My Buddies Of Listal Portrayed As Funny Dogs (19 person items)

" Xolmis Xolmis The Unhappy Chef "


Leo added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Razzie Worst Supporting Actor nominees (127 person items)

"2017 - Mother! / Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales"


PINKfloydFAN added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Lawrence of Arabia (2010's) (12 movies items)

"Auda Abu Tayi Originally played by Anthony Quinn "


aLittleTyger voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

buenaslistas added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Database (410 person items)
Kaori voted for an image 3 years, 12 months ago

kathy voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

william maxey 83 added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Venice Film Festival 2017 (175 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 4 years, 2 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Star Wars: The Force Awakens (2005) (15 movies items)

"Poe Dameron!"



« Prev12 Next »