Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Penelope Alice Wilton

Age: 78, born 3 June 1946

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

17 votes
Cannes Film Festival 2016 (258 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
14 votes
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 items)
list by L90
Published 1 year, 8 months ago
11 votes
Stars of Downton Abbey (18 items)
list by Loren
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
6 votes
Harry Potter (1981-1991) (49 items)
list by darthjoker12
Published 4 months, 2 weeks ago 1 comment
5 votes
Females TV & Movies Deaths (625 items)
list by L90
Published 1 week, 6 days ago

Photos

4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Actress (3), British (2), Female (2), English (1), Doctor Who (1), White (1), Woman (1), Downton Abbey (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
3588 Watched
Rating:
7.6
2605 Watched
3. Match Point (2005)
Rating:
7.3
2265 Watched
Rating:
7
361 Watched
Rating:
6.2
356 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Doctor Who (2005)
Rating:
8.1
1792 Watched
Rating:
8.3
514 Watched
3. My Family (2000)
Rating:
6.3
105 Watched
Rating:
6.7
92 Watched
Rating:
7.7
74 Watched




Books

Rating:
9.3
2 want this




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 day ago
Females TV & Movies Deaths (625 person items)

"Movies:โ€ข Iris (2001) : Dies of natural causes. Her death is mentioned during a conversation between Jim Broadbent and Judi Dench. โ€ข Shaun of the Dead (2004) : Dies of the zombie virus after being bitten on the arm by Nick Ewans. She comes back to life as a zombie, and is shot in the head by her son, Simon Pegg.TV:โ€ข Play of the Month: King Lear (1975) : Poisoned by her sister, Sarah Badel. โ€ข BBC Shakespeare: Othello (1981) : Suffocated by Anthony Hopkins. She dies shortly afterwards while"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Harry Potter (1981-1991) (49 movies items)

"Lily Potter!"


Green.Tissue.Box added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Penelope Alice Wilton3 June 1946Wilton has 2 children:โ€ข ... (1976-1976);โ€ข Alice Linden Penelope Massey (1977);"


Hssine voted for 2 images 4 years, 10 months ago

Hssine posted 3 images 4 years, 11 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 5 images 5 years, 5 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for an image 7 years, 4 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 7 years, 5 months ago

Paloma1996 posted a image 7 years, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 8 years, 1 month ago
Cannes Film Festival 2016 (258 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 8 years, 1 month ago