Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Penélope Cruz Sánchez

Age: 48, born 28 April 1974

Born and residing in: Spain

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Javier Bardem


Lists

398 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 66 comments
338 votes
Women With Weapons (457 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 47 comments
282 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 40 comments
280 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 16 comments
259 votes
Most Valuable Listal Players, sorted by country (44 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 138 comments

Penélope Cruz Videos



Photos

99 votes
82 votes
71 votes
64 votes
57 votes

Description: Penelope Cruz [ born: Penélope Cruz Sánchez on April 28, 1974 in Alcobendas, Madrid, Spain ] is a Spanish actress and model. Signed by an agent at age 15, she made her acting debut at 16 on television and her feature film debut the following year in Jamón, jamón (1992), to critical acclaim. Her subsequent roles in the 1990s and 2000s included Open Your Eyes (1997), The Hi-Lo Country (1999), The Girl of Your Dreams (2000) and Woman on Top (2000). Cruz achieved recognition for her lead roles in the 2001 films Vanilla Sky, All the Pretty Horses, Captain Corelli's Mandolin and Blow. She has since appeared in films in a range ... (more)
Tags: Beautiful (75), Actress (61), Gorgeous (53), Spanish (37), Female (15), Hot (13), Brunette (12), Born 1974 (11), Stunning (8), Vegetarian (8), Blow (8), Mom (8), Vicky Cristina Barcelona (8), Volver (7), Overrated (6), Vanilla Sky (6), Brown Eyes (6), Born In 1974 (6)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
2816 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2218 Watched
3. Blow (2001)
Rating:
7.2
1986 Watched
Rating:
6.9
2005 Watched
5. Gothika (2003)
Rating:
5.4
1758 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.7
998 Watched
2. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
6.9
871 Watched
Rating:
6.6
771 Watched
Rating:
7.2
619 Watched
Rating:
5.2
456 Watched




Update feed

Kev64 posted 2 images 11 hours, 24 minutes ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 day, 21 hours ago

L90 added this to a list 2 days, 2 hours ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (1287 person items)

"Penélope Cruz Sánchez28 April 1974Cruz has 2 children:• Leonardo Encinas Cruz (2011);• Luna Encinas Cruz (2013);"


QUESTMAKER posted 4 images 3 days, 18 hours ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 4 days, 4 hours ago
Women with voted 100+ images (226 person items)

"1 image"


loverofred voted for an image 4 days, 20 hours ago

lovedriver voted for an image 4 days, 23 hours ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 6 days, 22 hours ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 week, 2 days ago

steve1955 voted for 3 images 1 week, 3 days ago

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images [View All] 1 week, 3 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 week, 5 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 1 week, 6 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 3 images 2 weeks, 1 day ago

Satrapo posted a image 2 weeks, 2 days ago

Kev64 posted 2 images 2 weeks, 2 days ago

QUESTMAKER posted 7 images [View All] 2 weeks, 2 days ago

QUESTMAKER posted 12 images [View All] 2 weeks, 3 days ago

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 2 weeks, 5 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 weeks, 5 days ago

libbyhanson voted for an image 2 weeks, 5 days ago
radigast voted for an image 2 weeks, 6 days ago

ressan voted for 13 images [View All] 2 weeks, 6 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 2 weeks, 6 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 weeks, 1 day ago

powerking14 voted for an image 3 weeks, 5 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 weeks, 5 days ago

QUESTMAKER posted 7 images [View All] 3 weeks, 6 days ago

Slist posted 39 images [View All] 3 weeks, 6 days ago

Slist voted for 2 images 3 weeks, 6 days ago

Kev64 posted 3 images 3 weeks, 6 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 weeks, 6 days ago

lovedriver voted for an image 4 weeks ago
Kev64 posted a image 4 weeks ago

Kev64 posted 2 images 4 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 4 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 4 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 10 images [View All] 4 weeks, 1 day ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 31 Next »