Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Pauline Marion Goddard Levy

Born: 3 June 1910 Died: 23 April 1990

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Erich Maria Remarque


Lists

149 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 15 comments
107 votes
Pretty Faces That Destroyed Me (554 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 7 comments
101 votes
150 Most Beautiful Actresses Of All Time (159 items)
list by geojones100
Published 3 years, 11 months ago 19 comments
89 votes
Beautiful Classic Actresses (87 items)
list by Anautix
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 10 comments
83 votes
Vintage Beauties With Hand Fan (20 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 5 comments

Paulette Goddard Videos

Princess Paulette Goddard (Cinderela)

206 Views, 2 votes, 1 comments

Added 10 years ago


Movie Legends - Paulette Goddard (Reprise)

101 Views

Added 10 years ago


Movie Legends - Paulette Goddard (Finale)

91 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

19 votes
17 votes
17 votes
14 votes
14 votes

Paulette Goddard was an American actress. A child fashion model and a performer in several Broadway productions as a Ziegfeld Girl, she became a major star of the Paramount Studio in the 1940s
Tags: Actress (15), Died 1990 (4), Born 1910 (4), American (3), Brunette (3), Died Aged 79 (2), Beautiful (2), Starlet (1), Gamine (1), Silent Actress (1), Charles Chaplin (1), Lead Actress (1), Bliue Eyes (1), Tv Actress (1), Silent Cinema (1), Movies (1), Deceased (1), 1940s (1), 1930s (1), 1950s (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.4
1609 Watched
Rating:
8.3
1226 Watched
3. Chaplin (1992)
Rating:
7.5
654 Watched
4. The Women (1939)
Rating:
7.7
113 Watched
Rating:
7.8
36 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
40 Watched
Rating:
8.5
35 Watched
Rating:
7.8
5 Watched
Rating:
8.7
2 want to see




Update feed

heydrichenjoy voted for an image 1 week, 6 days ago

heydrichenjoy added this to a list 2 weeks, 1 day ago
Lexik123 posted 23 images [View All] 6 months ago

sbrooks voted for 6 images [View All] 7 months ago

Lexik123 posted 26 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

Lexik123 posted 20 images [View All] 8 months, 1 week ago

sucker4beauty voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Campagnola posted 18 images [View All] 8 months, 2 weeks ago

classicvintage posted 20 images [View All] 9 months ago

joseph73 posted 3 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

classicvintage posted 21 images [View All] 11 months, 1 week ago

classicvintage posted 18 images [View All] 1 year ago

classicvintage posted 19 images [View All] 1 year ago

classicvintage added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
What a Woman (185 person items)
stageactress added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Childless women (165 person items)
Campagnola voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

othodiaix voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Daniel1980 voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

apo55a posted a comment on this image 1 year, 12 months ago

"Ô toison, moutonnant jusque sur l'encolure ! Ô boucles ! Ô parfum chargé de nonchaloir ! Extase ! Pour peupler ce soir l'alcôve obscure Des souvenirs dormant dans cette chevelure, Je la veux agit"


apo55a voted for 2 images 1 year, 12 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 2 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years ago

ressan voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

apo55a voted for 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

amorginos voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Beauty in Film - A World Long Before Instagram (100 person items)

" MARION LEVYBorn: 3 June 1910Movies: 1929-1964Died: 23 April 1990"


Onion Jack voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

mjkalasky voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

Agirl voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

apo55a voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

mjkalasky voted for an image 3 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years ago

A.M.A voted for 13 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

buddhaj added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Actresses - G (36 person items)
parryj voted for 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago

usafsg voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

apo55a voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

apo55a voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »