Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Paul William Walker IV

Born: 12 September 1973 Died: 30 November 2013

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"


Lists

389 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 66 comments
191 votes
Premature Deaths (Actors and Actresses) (133 items)
list by xolmis
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 29 comments
177 votes
Most beautiful men on earth (200 items)
list by matt
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 34 comments
94 votes
Angel Eyes (15 items)
list by Prelude
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 16 comments
87 votes
Man, you're tall! (137 items)
list by Snoopy
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 44 comments

Paul Walker Videos



Photos

19 votes
17 votes
14 votes
13 votes
13 votes

Description: Paul William Walker IV (September 12, 1973 – November 30, 2013) was an American actor. Walker began his career guest-starring in several television shows such as The Young and the Restless and Touched by an Angel. Walker gained prominence with breakout roles in coming-of-age and teen films such as She's All That and Varsity Blues. In 2001, Walker gained international fame for his portrayal of Brian O'Conner in the street racing action film The Fast and the Furious, and would reprise the role in five of the next six installments. He also starred in films such as Eight Below, Timeline, Into the Blue, Joy Ride and Running Scared. ... (more)
Tags: Actor (31), American (12), Deceased (9), Hot (9), Dead (8), Died 2013 (8), Born 1973 (7), Rip (6), Male (6), Blue Eyes (4), I Would Do Him (4), Cute (4), Talented (3), Beautiful (3), Style (3), Gone Too Soon (3), Handsome (3), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (2), Born In 1973 (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
2976 Watched
Rating:
5.5
1874 Watched
3. Pleasantville (1998)
Rating:
7
1656 Watched
4. She's All That (1999)
Rating:
5.5
1465 Watched
5. Fast & Furious (2009)
Rating:
6.3
1404 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.5
298 Watched
Rating:
5.7
265 Watched
Rating:
6.6
253 Watched
4. Conan (2010)
Rating:
7.8
213 Watched
Rating:
6.8
187 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 months ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1142 person items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
yellowhair voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year ago
Virgo (226 person items)
soulistic voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Farah Luna added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
That Smile Doe!!! (50 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Actors (older) (814 person items)
cutelioncub voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

UnjustLucifer added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Movies I Watched in 2019 (139 movies items)
L Wild voted for 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

moviebuff added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
shanadee voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

babyjeanne voted for an image 3 years ago

buenaslistas added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Database (410 person items)
chloe51 voted for 4 images 3 years, 4 months ago

Leo added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
j592 added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Favorite Person (89 person items)
MarkusT90 added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
My Favorite Actors (126 person items)
Noah Bieber added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for 2 images 4 years, 7 months ago

johanlefourbe added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
The Fast and the Furious : an All-star cast (27 person items)

" Brian O'Conner Movies : - The Fast and the Furious (2001) - 2 Fast 2 Furious (2003) - Fast & Furious (2009) - Fast Five (2011) - Furious 6 (2013) - Furious Seven (2015)"


xolmis added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Premature Deaths (Actors and Actresses) (133 person items)

"Died: November 30, 2013 (aged 40) Cause of death: Car crash "


mirinbuddy added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
My Top 100 Favorite Actors (102 person items)
Queen of Horror added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
R.I.P, Legend. (168 person items)

"September 12th,1973 - November 30, 2013,"


Leo added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Directed by Richard Donner (106 person items)
Amy Herbert voted for an image 5 years ago

Bruce Wayne added this to a list 5 years ago
Influences (132 person items)
walsh posted 10 images [View All] 5 years, 1 month ago

walsh posted 2 images 5 years, 1 month ago

Paloma1996 voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
miaou voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago

miaou voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago

miaou voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago

miaou voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago