Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Paul Gustave Simonon

Age: 63, born 15 December 1955

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

76 votes
Familiar With Paintbrush (30 items)
list by Kankku
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 18 comments
67 votes
Favorite Pictures (47 items)
list by drugs
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 5 comments
57 votes
Coolest Grandpas (31 items)
list by drugs
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 14 comments
57 votes
Favorite Pictures (48 items)
list by abayo
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 10 comments
46 votes
I Wanted To Breath Smoke (30 items)
list by drugs
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 6 comments

Paul Simonon Videos



Photos

5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Paul Gustave Simonon (born 15 December 1955) is an English musician and artist best known as the bass guitarist for punk rock band The Clash. More recent work includes his involvement in the project The Good, the Bad & the Queen in 2007 with Damon Albarn, Simon Tong and Tony Allen and the Gorillaz album, Plastic Beach in 2010, which along with Albarn saw him reunite with Mick Jones. ... (more)
Tags: Born 1955 (1), The Clash (1), British (1), English (1), Hot (1), Sexy (1), Musician (1), Rock Star (1), Bass Player (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1051 Watched
Rating:
7.7
39 Watched
3. Punk: Attitude (2005)
Rating:
7.6
19 Watched
0 want to see




Music

Rating:
8.5
112 own




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
634 Watched
Rating:
6.7
57 want to see
Rating:
7.3
12 want to see
Rating:
7.8
13 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

miaou voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago