Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Paul Michael Levesque

Age: 53, born 27 July 1969

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Stephanie McMahon


Lists

30 votes
Action Heroes (and Villains) (424 items)
list by Gauntlet
Published 11 years, 10 months ago
29 votes
American Pop Icons (1184 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 8 comments
10 votes
Sports Wrestlers (101 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
Vampires (60 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
7 votes
sexiest wwe men!!!! (13 items)
list by lordfnk
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Paul Levesque Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Paul Michael Levesque, the man later to become known as Triple H, was born in Nashua, New Hampshire on July 27, 1969 to Paul and Patricia Levesque. He grew up in a close-knit family, with a loving sister named Lynn, four years his senior. Growing up, Paul was obsessed with professional wrestling. An avid fan, he would watch at every opportunity, glued to the television as Hulk Hogan, Ricky Steamboat, Randy Savage, and his idol Ric Flair sold out arenas around the world. During his high school years, he developed a love for bodybuilding, and spent his time developing his physique rather than participating in team sports, which ... (more)
Tags: Wrestler (6), Wwe (5), Born 1969 (4), Wwf (2), Born July 27 (2), Blond (2), Triple H (2), Famous WIFE (1), Born In July (1), Big Nose (1), I Would Do Him (1), Born In 1969 (1), Smile (1), Professional Wrestler (1), Retired (1), Ceo (1), Bodybuilder (1), Tall (1), Blonde (1), Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1086 Watched
Rating:
6.9
971 Watched
3. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.7
1000 Watched
Rating:
7.3
625 Watched
Rating:
6.1
427 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Blade: Trinity (2004)
Rating:
5.6
1772 Watched
Rating:
7.3
82 Watched
3. Lemmy (2010)
Rating:
7.5
82 Watched
Rating:
5
53 Watched
Rating:
4.3
44 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
1 want to see
Rating:
8
1 Watched
Rating:
9
1 Watched
1 want to see
Rating:
7
1 Watched




Update feed

jordanwiles94 added this to a list 5 days, 18 hours ago
WWE Intercontinental Championship History (89 person items)

"Hunter Hearst Helmsley (1-time)October 21, 1996 - February 13, 1997 (115 days)"


L90 added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Blade: Trinity (2004)2- Beyond the Mat (1999)3- The Chaperone (2011)4- Hitman Hart: Wrestling with Shadows (1998)5- Relative Strangers (2006)"


jordanwiles94 added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
WWE Championship Title History (56 person items)

"Triple H (1st reign)August 23, 1999 - September 14, 1999 (22 days)Shane McMahon was the guest referee. WWE recognizes Triple H's reign as ending on September 16, 1999, when the following episode aired on tape delay. "


farahbear posted 5 images [View All] 10 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (332 person items)

"โ™ฅ Paul Levesque & Stephanie McMahon โ™ฅ Together since February 1999, married since October 2003.ย  "


jordanwiles94 added this to a list 2 years ago
World Heavyweight Championship History in WWE (25 person items)

"Triple H (1st reign)ย ย September 2, 2002 - November 17, 2002 (76 days)After the WWE Undisputed Championship became exclusive to the SmackDown! brand, Raw General Manager Eric Bischoff created the World Heavyweight Championship to be the world title of Raw and awarded it to Triple H, who was originally the number one contender for the WWE Undisputed Championship, which dropped the "Undisputed" moniker.At No Mercy on October 20, 2002, Triple H defeated Intercontinental Champion Kane to unify the "


Cori C added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Celebrities Then and Now 2 (18 person items)
Eli Graminova posted 19 images [View All] 4 years, 11 months ago

jenndubya added this to a list 5 years ago
Top 10 Current WWE Entrance Themes (10 person items)

" * The Game is a classic at this point. You can't leave it out."


william maxey 83 added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Sports Wrestlers (101 person items)
moviebuff added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago