Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Patrick Wayne Swayze

Born: 18 August 1952 Died: 14 September 2009

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lisa Niemi


Lists

577 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 15 years ago 95 comments
418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 66 comments
201 votes
Premature Deaths (Actors and Actresses) (133 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 30 comments
193 votes
Hot Male Chicks (always good-looking!) *UPDATE'21* (58 items)
list by Aira
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 44 comments
182 votes
Letters to Dead People (64 items)
list by Mia
Published 14 years ago 20 comments

Patrick Swayze Videos

Patrick Swayze - She's Like The Wind

118 Views, 4 votes

Added 10 years ago




Photos

6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: Patrick Swayze [ born: Patrick Wayne Swayze on August 18, 1952 in Houston, Texas ] was an American actor, dancer and singer-songwriter. He was best-known for his tough-guy roles, as romantic leading men in the hit films "Dirty Dancing" and "Ghost" and as Orry Main in the "North and South" television miniseries. He was named by People magazine as its "Sexiest Man Alive" in 1991. His film and TV career spanned 30 years. Swayze was born to Patsy Swayze (nรฉe Yvonne Helen Karnes), a choreographer, and Jesse Wayne Swayze, a chemical plant engineer draftsman. His mother owned a dance school i ... (more)
Tags: Actor (36), American (12), Dancer (8), Died 2009 (6), Born 1952 (6), Deceased (5), Male (5), Dalton! (4), Icon (3), Action Star (3), Singer (3), Died Aged 57 (3), Quiff (2), Great Dancer (2), Cheese Fest (2), Tight Tees (2), Song Writer (2), Roadhouse (2), Road House (2), Dien 2009 (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Donnie Darko (2001)
Rating:
7.7
5140 Watched
2. Ghost (1990)
Rating:
6.6
2895 Watched
3. Dirty Dancing (1987)
Rating:
6.6
2510 Watched
4. The Pacifier (2005)
Rating:
5.1
1473 Watched
5. Point Break (1991)
Rating:
6.8
1210 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1157 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1135 Watched
Rating:
6.1
844 Watched
Rating:
7.3
652 Watched
Rating:
7.5
670 Watched




Books

Rating:
9
1 own
1 want this




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 person items)
Leo added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

yellowhair voted for 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

flover posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

Monstermaster added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

Dagobert added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Young Celebrity Deaths (123 person items)

"57 years (20 846 days) Cancer"


A.M.A posted 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Monsters vs. Aliens (1980's) (12 movies items)

"Derek Dietl!"


A.M.A posted 2 images 3 years, 1 month ago

A.M.A voted for 2 images 3 years, 1 month ago

jim222001 added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Marshall added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Favorite Bands/singers (71 music items)
Jacynthe Gagnรฉ voted for 5 images 4 years ago

Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
kah voted for an image 5 years, 11 months ago

nikkifoxrobot added this to a list 6 years ago
Sexiest Men of All Time (96 beauty items)
buenaslistas added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Database (410 person items)
Leo added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
People's Sexiest Man Alive (35 person items)
shanadee voted for 12 images [View All] 6 years, 5 months ago

nicolecole posted 10 images [View All] 6 years, 5 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 7 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2001 (50 person items)

" as Jim Cunningham in Donnie Darko"


Leo added this to a list 7 years, 1 month ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 7 years, 1 month ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 7 years, 1 month ago


« Prev12 Next »