Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Patrick Galen Dempsey

Age: 58, born 13 January 1966

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jill Fink


Lists

171 votes
I love you, daddy (57 items)
list by kah.
Published 14 years, 9 months ago 27 comments
156 votes
Dark hair + Blue eyes... (44 items)
list by Nina
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 43 comments
152 votes
Weird Jobs of Celebrities Before they were Famous (29 items)
list by мя.ЂeLweNdeR
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 22 comments
132 votes
Man, I feel like a woman (56 items)
list by Rafa
Published 14 years, 6 months ago 34 comments
110 votes
Actors Who Played Prostitutes (80 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 29 comments

Patrick Dempsey Videos

Patrick Dempsey Leaves UTA in His Classic Car

69 Views

Added 12 years ago




Photos

15 votes
8 votes
6 votes
6 votes
5 votes

Patrick Galen Dempsey is an American actor, known for his role as neurosurgeon Dr. Derek Shepherd on the medical drama Grey's Anatomy. Prior to Grey's Anatomy he made several television appearances and was nominated for an Emmy Award.
Tags: Actor (36), American (12), Male (11), Hot (9), McDreamy (7), Movies (6), Irish (6), Handsome (6), Grey's Anatomy (6), Sweet Home Alabama (6), Cute (5), Doctor (5), Made Of Honor (5), T.v. (4), Gorgeous (4), The Practice (4), Scream 3 (4), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (4), Tv Show (3)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
2479 Watched
2. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.5
1787 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1130 Watched
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched
Rating:
5.1
476 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
2285 Watched
Rating:
5.1
1710 Watched
Rating:
5.8
1452 Watched
Rating:
5.8
1409 Watched
5. Valentine's Day (2010)
Rating:
5.6
1179 Watched




Update feed

A.M.A posted 3 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Arizona posted a image 3 months ago

Leo added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
People's Sexiest Man Alive (35 person items)
sharingcaring posted a image 5 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

yellowhair posted a video 10 months, 2 weeks ago
A.M.A posted 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Transformers: Dark of the Moon (2011)2- Enchanted (2007)3- Scream 3 (2000)4- Outbreak (1995)5- Valentine's Day (2010)"


Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

sharingcaring posted 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Patrick Galen DempseyAmerican Actor & Race Car Driver• German;• English;• Scottish;• Swedish;• Native American; "


cyrax36 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
L90 added this to a list 5 years ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

" Patrick has 3 children:• Tallula Fyfe Dempsey (2002);• Darby Galen Dempsey (2007);• Sullivan Patrick Dempsey (2007); "


Arizona posted 12 images [View All] 5 years, 5 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Oscars 2016 (2026) (28 movies items)

"Bryan Cranston (Trumbo)"


Matt added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
My Total Drama Fancast: Updated (2017) (53 person items)

"As Chris McLean "


L90 added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Grey's Anatomy Doctors (124 person items)

" Derek ShepherdAttending NeurosurgeonSeason 1 to Season 11Dead "


buenaslistas added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Database (410 person items)
chloe51 voted for 2 images 6 years, 8 months ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
Handsome Actors from across the USA (51 person items)

"Maine "


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years ago
Oscars 2017 Pre and After Party Looks (261 person items)

" Oscars After Party: 2017 Vanity Fair Oscar Party "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years ago

Paloma1996 voted for an image 7 years, 2 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
Emmabell added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
TV's Talented Leading Men (117 person items)

"Grey's Anatomy (2005-2015) Character: Dr. Derek Shepherd Other TV Shows Starring Patrick Dempsey Fast Times (1986) Character: Mike Damone"


Sunny⋆ added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
That DIMPLES (62 person items)
Queen of Horror added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
Guess who Started out in a Horror Film?! (46 person items)

"Film: The StuffYear: 1985"


JROCK1772 voted for an image 7 years, 8 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
narinart voted for an image 7 years, 10 months ago

miaou voted for an image 7 years, 11 months ago

eliminator_90 voted for 2 images 8 years ago