Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Patricia Davies Clarkson

Age: 64, born 29 December 1959

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

90 votes
Best One-Scene-Only Performances (35 items)
list by Stehako
Published 14 years ago 15 comments
81 votes
Mama mia...Mature women I adore (274 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
81 votes
Underrated and Overlooked (29 items)
list by Michael S
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 25 comments
67 votes
Female Actors Piñata (208 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
64 votes
Jeans and Heels IV (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 5 comments

Patricia Clarkson Videos

Patricia Clarkson on the Stephen Holt Show

124 Views

Added 13 years ago


Ones To Watch: Patricia Clarkson

109 Views

Added 13 years ago




Photos

16 votes
9 votes
9 votes
7 votes
4 votes

Description: Patricia Clarkson [ born: Patricia Davies Clarkson on December 29, 1959 in New Orleans, Louisiana ] is a film and T.V. actress. This remarkable, one-of-a-kind actress has, since the early 1990s, intrigued film and TV audiences with her glowing, yet careworn eccentricity and old world-styled glamour. Very much in demand these days as a character player, Patricia Clarkson nevertheless continues to avoid the temptation of money-making mainstream filming while reaping kudos and acting awards in out-of-the-way projects. The New Orleans born-and-bred performer with the given name of Patricia Davies Clarkson was born on December 29, ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Green Mile (1999)
Rating:
8
5021 Watched
Rating:
6.5
4965 Watched
3. Shutter Island (2010)
Rating:
7.7
3921 Watched
Rating:
6.9
2016 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1953 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1855 Watched
2. Six Feet Under (2001)
Rating:
7.8
1354 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1448 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1157 Watched
Rating:
8.1
655 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Greek Mythology (310 person items)

"Mnemosyne• Goddess of memory and remembrance.• The mother of the nine Muses by her nephew Zeus.• One of the Titans, the twelve divine children of the earth-goddess Gaia and the sky-god Uranus. "


henrik4075 added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
My Favorite Performances of 1999 (Female) (25 person items)

" Melinda Moores - The Green Mile "I dreamed of you. I dreamed you were wandering in the dark, and so was I. We found each other. We found each other in the dark." "


A.M.A posted a image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
My Favorite Performances of 2003 (Female) (25 person items)

" Olivia Harris - The Station Agent "When I was 19, I actually slept with a guy because he rolled his own cigarettes." "


aeri voted for an image 11 months ago

heraldofwolves voted for an image 11 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 11 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

stageactress added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Childless women (165 person items)
A.M.A posted 50 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years ago

nopatsjim14 posted a comment on this image 2 years, 10 months ago

"Looks Pretty for her age!"


nopatsjim14 posted 3 images 2 years, 10 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Patricia Davies ClarksonAmerican Actress• Basque;• Ashkenazi Jewish;• German;• English;• French/Cajun;• Irish;• Scottish;• Scots-Irish/Northern Irish;• Dutch; "


mjkalasky voted for an image 3 years ago

ovursitrat voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Capricorn (336 person items)
emberlin voted for 3 images 3 years, 8 months ago

lemiuca voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

wailla voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

Henny voted for 17 images [View All] 4 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 4 years, 2 months ago

MUZE voted for 2 images 4 years, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 4 years, 4 months ago

Henny voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

A.Lozano added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Dames (873 person items)
A.Lozano added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Dames (873 person items)
QUESTMAKER posted a image 4 years, 10 months ago

Henny voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Sparkles Part VII (100 person items)
TrekMedic voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
SAG Awards 2019 (114 person items)
DuckNation posted a image 5 years, 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »