Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Patricia T. Arquette

Age: 54, born 8 April 1968

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 1"


Lists

396 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 66 comments
262 votes
Over 40 and still hot! (48 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 32 comments
121 votes
Sister My Sister (24 items)
list by SFG¿mystic
Published 10 years ago 14 comments
109 votes
Actors Who Played Prostitutes (80 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 29 comments
105 votes
Actresses Sex Symbols of the 80s, 90s (65 items)
list by xolmis
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 7 comments

Patricia Arquette Videos



Photos

24 votes
21 votes
21 votes
18 votes
17 votes

Description: Patricia Arquette ( born: Patricia T. Arquette on April 8, 1968 in Chicago, Illinois ) is an American actress and director. She played the lead character in the supernatural drama series Medium.At the age of seventeen, Arquette was first cast in a role for Pretty Smart (1986). A year later, she gained attention for her starring role in A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors, playing Kristen Parker. She won a CableACE Award in 1991 for her portrayal of a deaf epileptic in Wildflower. In 1993, she starred in Tony Scott's True Romance. She has since appeared in such critically acclaimed movies as Ed Wood as the 'worst ever' ... (more)
Tags: Actress (32), American (15), Blonde (12), Beautiful (8), Born 1968 (7), Female (6), Hot (5), Cute (5), Pretty (5), Medium (5), Splendid (4), Lovely Eyes (4), Oscar Winner (3), Incredible (3), Successful (3), Petite (3), Born In April (3), April 8 (3), Sweet (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ed Wood (1994)
Rating:
7.6
2006 Watched
2. True Romance (1993)
Rating:
7.5
1402 Watched
3. Lost Highway (1997)
Rating:
7.6
1210 Watched
4. Little Nicky (2000)
Rating:
5.1
1528 Watched
5. Stigmata (1999)
Rating:
5.8
1019 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2514 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1109 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1088 Watched
Rating:
8.4
625 Watched
5. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
6.9
870 Watched




TV directed by

1. Medium (2005)
Rating:
6.4
579 Watched




Update feed

Quattroporte voted for an image 3 days, 15 hours ago

Pierson Bruno voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Jade Woolgar voted for an image 2 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2170 person items)
Totoro added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (434 person items)

" 2015 - WINNER Best Actress in a Supporting Role PATRICIA ARQUETTE as Olivia Evans in BOYHOOD 2014 | dir: Richard Linklater "


ROADKILL41 voted for 6 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Toy Story Dream Cast (29 movies items)

"Andy's Mom!"


piaah voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Minerva13 posted 74 images [View All] 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Minerva13 posted a comment on this image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

"-"


Minerva13 voted for 20 images [View All] 6 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

rico650 voted for 14 images [View All] 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Henny voted for 3 images 9 months ago

L90 added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
Female Celebrities in Music Videos (228 person items)

"Like a Rolling Stone by The Rolling Stones (1995)Dream Warriors by Dokken (1987)"


ROADKILL41 voted for 4 images 11 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Patricia ArquetteAmerican Actress• English;• French-Canadian;• Swiss-German;• German;• Scottish;• Irish;• Welsh;• Ashkenazi Jewish; "


ROADKILL41 voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

nicolee added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Every Best Supporting Actress Winner (83 person items)

"2014-Olivia Evans in Boyhood "


Clarabowlover voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

chaoalexxx voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 4 images 1 year, 5 months ago

WendyLorene voted for 4 images 1 year, 6 months ago

django123 voted for 3 images 1 year, 7 months ago

Daniel Guerhin posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

Minerva13 voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
She Got Flowers in Her Hair (559 beauty items)
Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

uniruler added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
DCCU & MCU 80s Fancast (193 person items)
Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Aries (532 person items)
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Motherhood ♥ (2070 person items)

"Patricia has 2 children: • Enzo Luciano Rossi • Harlow Olivia Calliope Jane"


Leo added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
How Did This Get Made All-Stars (224 person items)

"Tiptoes Holy Matrimony"


dvirgueza voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 4 images 2 years, 5 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »