Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Parker Christian Posey

Age: 54, born 8 November 1968

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

246 votes
Sexy and Underrated Actresses (147 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 12 years ago 28 comments
195 votes
Wanted Dead Or Alive (129 items)
list by Flá
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 19 comments
141 votes
Hottest Supernatural/Unatural Women (166 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 11 comments
101 votes
Sexiest Women In Comic Book Movies (101 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 15 comments
86 votes
Hot and Over 40 (126 items)
list by mojack
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 3 comments

Parker Posey Videos

17 Minutes With Parker Posey

107 Views

Added 9 years ago


Parker Posey

101 Views

Added 9 years ago


Parker Posey

57 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

18 votes
18 votes
16 votes
16 votes
15 votes

Description: Parker Posey was born Parker Christian Posey on November 8, 1968 in Baltimore, Maryland to Lynda (Patton) Posey, and Chris Posey. She is an actress best known for her work in 1990s independent films, Posey trained at "SUNY Purchase" before spending over a year (1991-92) playing Tess Shelby, a bratty teen on the long-running CBS daytime soap "As the World Turns." Named after 50s model Suzy Parker, she entered features in 1993 with "Joey Breaker," a low-rent version of "The Player," and followed with small roles in "Coneheads" and "Dazed and Confused" (both 1993), Richar ... (more)
Tags: Female (8), American (8), Actress (7), Brunette (6), Comedian (4), Born 1968 (4), Indie (2), Funny (2), Movies (2), Beautiful (2), T.v. (2), Actor (2), Attractive (2), Scorpio (2), The Simpsons Guest (2), Spoof Films (2), Comedy Actress (2), Born In November (2), November 8 (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
2744 Watched
Rating:
6.1
2511 Watched
3. Blade: Trinity (2004)
Rating:
5.6
1773 Watched
Rating:
5.1
1693 Watched
Rating:
7.2
1179 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5715 Watched
2. Futurama (1999)
Rating:
7.5
3697 Watched
3. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.5
1784 Watched
Rating:
7
978 Watched
5. New Girl (2011)
Rating:
7.1
808 Watched




Music

Rating:
8.7
6 own




Movies written by

Rating:
6.3
4 Watched




Update feed

A.M.A posted a image 2 weeks, 3 days ago

henrik4075 posted a image 1 month ago

emberlin voted for 5 images 2 months, 1 week ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago
aria69 voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Superman Returns (2006)2- You've Got Mail (1998)3- Dazed and Confused (1993)4- Blade: Trinity (2004)5- Scream 3 (2000)"


Dragonslayer voted for 26 images [View All] 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 1 year ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

A.M.A voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

pamela voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Look Left voted for 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

lovedriver voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

Madinina voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Agirl voted for 3 images 1 year, 12 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 12 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Henny voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Mad Mort voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Stehako added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
JR1220 voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Scorpio (322 person items)
Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

whalegaze added this to a list 4 years ago
"This is the girl..." (10 person items)
David Roffidal voted for 2 images 4 years, 2 months ago

onclelapin posted 2 images 4 years, 5 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

Zippyjet voted for 4 images 4 years, 6 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 4 years, 9 months ago

Minerva13 voted for 5 images 4 years, 10 months ago

Leo added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 person items)

"Scream 3 You've Got Mail"


sh56 voted for an image 5 years ago


« Prev12 3 Next »