Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Pamela Adlon

Stats

Birth Name: Pamela Fionna Segall

Age: 57, born 9 July 1966

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 0"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

81 votes
Mama mia...Mature women I adore (274 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 10 years ago 1 comment
71 votes
TV Guide's 50 greatest cartoon characters (50 items)
list by matchbox
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 18 comments
17 votes
Emmy Awards 2017 (174 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
16 votes
Cartoon Chicks I Find Attractive (32 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
14 votes
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 items)
list by L90
Published 1 year, 8 months ago

Photos

5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Pamela Adlon comes from an acting family and began her career in television in 1983. She has appeared in many popular TV shows, including as a voice actress in a number of animated TV series including, most famously, King of the Hill (1997) for which she won an Emmy for her role as Bobby Hill.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
3188 Watched
Rating:
6.8
2029 Watched
3. Six Feet Under (2001)
Rating:
7.8
1369 Watched
4. Rugrats (1991)
Rating:
6.5
1678 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1423 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
2680 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1544 Watched
3. Brother Bear (2003)
Rating:
6.5
1528 Watched
Rating:
6.9
1201 Watched
5. Say Anything... (1989)
Rating:
7.2
733 Watched




TV written by

1. Louie (2010)
Rating:
7.9
308 Watched
2. Better Things (2016)
Rating:
7.7
40 Watched




Movies directed by

1 want to see
1 want to see
3. Babes (2024)
1 want to see




TV directed by

1. Better Things (2016)
Rating:
7.7
40 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 2 days, 5 hours ago
Females TV & Movies Deaths (350 person items)

"Movies:• Plump Fiction (1997) : Shot in the chest by Tommy Davidson during a showdown in a restaurant. Her body lands on top of Sandra Bernhard's. • Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust (2000) : Dies of natural causes many years later in the epilogue. • The Animatrix (2003) : Jue is killed in an explosion along with the rest of her crew after their spaceship explodes. Manabu survives the film.TV:• Cooking Mama World: The Curse Of Kendall (2009) : Eletrocuted by a falling powerline when trying to"


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Pamela Fionna Segall9 July 1966Adlon has 3 children:• Gideon Adlon (1997);• Odessa A'zion (2000);• Valentine Adlon (2004);"


L90 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
psow voted for 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Pamela Fionna SegallAmerican Actress, Screenwriter, Producer & Director• Ashkenazi Jewish;• English; "


TrekMedic voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

psow voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

MUZE voted for 2 images 3 years, 11 months ago

danielistal added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Favorite Stars & People (564 beauty items)
DuckNation posted 2 images 4 years, 3 months ago

Zeke21 added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Sexy Red Carpet Girls (#57) (35 person items)
Zeke21 voted for 28 images [View All] 5 years, 1 month ago

Diabolik posted a image 5 years, 3 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago

Smiler1 voted for 3 images 5 years, 4 months ago

coffee-boy posted 23 images [View All] 5 years, 4 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 7 images [View All] 5 years, 4 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 5 years, 5 months ago

clayton jungle added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Stunning Women 3 M-R (183 person items)
DuckNation posted 2 images 5 years, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Emmy Awards 2018 (180 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 9 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 6 years, 4 months ago

kathy voted for 2 images 6 years, 7 months ago

zzzzz1 posted a image 6 years, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
Emmy Awards 2017 (174 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 9 months ago

zzzzz1 posted a image 6 years, 9 months ago

zzzzz1 posted a image 6 years, 10 months ago

Arizona posted 8 images [View All] 7 years, 1 month ago

Emmabell posted a image 7 years, 3 months ago

Avid Admirer added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
Cute and Funny (40 person items)
Avid Admirer added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago

« Prev12 Next »