Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Owen James Hart

Born: 7 May 1965 Died: 23 May 1999

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

81 votes
Entertainers Who Died While Performing (14 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 11 comments
24 votes
Only the Good Die Young...... (49 items)
list by JackieBridget
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
16 votes
Gone Too Soon: Pro Wrestling Edition (10 items)
list by jenndubya
Published 9 years, 7 months ago
13 votes
100 GREATEST WRESTLERS OF ALL TIME!!! by Vote+ (81 items)
list by ToonHead2102
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 6 comments
10 votes
Entertainers Whom We Miss (60 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 2 years, 10 months ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Owen James Hart was a Canadian professional and amateur wrestler who worked for several promotions including Stampede Wrestling, New Japan Pro Wrestling (NJPW), World Championship Wrestling (WCW), and most notably, the World Wrestling Federation (WWF), where he wrestled under both his own name, and ring name The Blue Blazer. A member of the Hart wrestling family, Hart was born in Calgary, Alberta, Canada the youngest of 12 children to Stampede Wrestling promoter and WWE Hall of Famer Stu Hart and Helen Hart.
Tags: Died 1999 (2), Born 1965 (2), Wrestler (1), Canadian (1), Infamous Death (1), Wwf (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
171 Watched
Rating:
6.5
63 Watched
Rating:
7.4
39 Watched
Rating:
7.4
28 Watched
5. WrestleMania XV (1999)
Rating:
5.8
6 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
63 Watched
Rating:
7.2
26 Watched
Rating:
6.6
11 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kandi voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

kathy voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

kathy voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

ToonHead2102 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
WWE Intercontinental Title History (79 person items)

"Owen Hart (1st reign) April 28, 1997 - August 3, 19975"


Brian G added this to a list 1 year, 12 months ago
Stars who died due to a fall........ (35 person items)

"He tragically died at the age of 34 when he was being lowered into the wrestling ring as part of a dramatic entrance. Hart triggered the release mechanism too early, and fell 78 feet to the ring below."