Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Raiford Chatman Davis

Born: 18 December 1917 Died: 4 February 2005

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 3"


Lists

93 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1840 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 month, 4 weeks ago 10 comments
46 votes
Rest in Peace (463 items)
list by ercer
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
33 votes
People...Black Actors (887 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
24 votes
People...Black Excellence Tribute (162 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
24 votes
Why did you leave? (80 items)
list by MJBubblegum
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 8 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Dr. Dolittle (1998)
Rating:
4.9
2513 Watched
2. Dinosaur (2000)
Rating:
5.9
982 Watched
Rating:
7.5
838 Watched
Rating:
7.3
654 Watched
5. The Client (1994)
Rating:
6.4
604 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
7
897 Watched
2. The L Word (2004)
Rating:
7.1
683 Watched
Rating:
5.1
476 Watched
4. JAG (1995)
Rating:
6
313 Watched
Rating:
6.7
272 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
22 Watched
2. Black Girl (1972)
Rating:
7.5
7 Watched
3. Gordon's War (1973)
Rating:
8
4 want to see
Rating:
8
1 want to see
5. Kongi's Harvest (1970)
0 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
7.6
22 Watched
Rating:
8
1 want to see
Rating:
9
1 Watched




TV written by




Books




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month, 4 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1840 person items)
Leo added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
The Dark Knight Rises (1992) (12 movies items)

"Lucius Fox!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
The Dark Knight (1988) (13 movies items)

"Lucius Fox!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Batman Begins (1985) (14 movies items)

"Lucius Fox!"


omnivorousrex added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
omnivorousrex added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Batman (1970's) (21 movies items)

"Lucius Fox!"


SA-512 posted 92 images [View All] 5 years, 2 months ago

powerking14 voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Batman (1960's) (22 movies items)

"Lucius Fox!"


Brian G added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 person items)