Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Usamah Bin Mohammed Bin Laden

Born: 10 March 1957 Died: 2 May 2011

Country of origin: Saudi Arabia

Height: 6' 5"


Lists

190 votes
South Park's Funniest Celebrity Parodies (24 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 25 comments
187 votes
Scum of the Earth: The Most Hated People Ever (13 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 74 comments
184 votes
Very Rare Photos (not porn) (16 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 39 comments
138 votes
Infamous (30 items)
list by Prelude
Published 15 years, 5 months ago 62 comments
32 votes
People in TIME (416 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Osama bin Laden Videos

The last minutes of Osama bin Laden

101 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: A founder of the pan-Islamic militant organization al-Qaeda. The group is designated as a terrorist group by the United Nations Security Council, the North Atlantic Treaty Organization (NATO), the European Union, and various countries. He was a Saudi Arabian citizen until 1994 and a member of the wealthy bin Laden family. Bin Laden's father was Mohammed bin Awad bin Laden, a Saudi millionaire from Hadhramaut, Yemen, and the founder of the construction company, Saudi Binladin Group. His mother, Alia Ghanem, was from a secular middle-class family in Latakia, Syria. He was born in Saudi Arabia and studied at university in the co ... (more)
Tags: Ugly (20), Horrible (8), Murderer (8), Idiot (8), Loser (8), Evil (8), Stupid (8), Pathetic (7), 9/11 (7), Ruthless (7), Terrorist (7), Meanie (7), Created 9/11 (7), Saudi Arabia's Hitler (7), Liar (7), Nasty (7), Died 2011 (4)
My tags: Add tags

TV




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Fahrenheit 9/11 (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1724 Watched
Rating:
7.1
831 Watched
3. The Kingdom (2007)
Rating:
6.5
539 Watched
4. Religulous (2008)
Rating:
6.9
421 Watched
5. Zeitgeist (2007)
Rating:
7
326 Watched




Update feed

NotEricCartman added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
The 10th of March - The Most Infamous Birth Date? (4 person items)

"Leader of Al Qaeda who orchestrated attacks on the World Trade"


Time to Troll posted a video 5 years, 10 months ago
Time to Troll posted a video 5 years, 10 months ago
Nosferatu posted 39 images [View All] 6 years ago

Wetzneer posted 3 images 6 years, 1 month ago

No te importa, bro added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Infames (36 person items)
charismatic added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
Worst Things In The World (32 person items)