Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Orpah Gail Winfrey

Age: 70, born 29 January 1954

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Stedman Graham


Lists

190 votes
South Park's Funniest Celebrity Parodies (24 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 25 comments
179 votes
Celebrity Fears/Phobias (30 items)
list by 리나
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 50 comments
92 votes
People...Black Actresses (776 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years ago 5 comments
75 votes
Who's Listal's Role Model? (205 items)
list by Fimc14
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 40 comments
67 votes
Famous Curvy Girls & Larger Ladies (206 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 6 comments

Oprah Winfrey Videos



Photos

5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Oprah Gail Winfrey (born January 29, 1954) is an American media proprietor, talk show host, actress, producer, and philanthropist.[1] Winfrey is best known for her multi-award-winning talk show The Oprah Winfrey Show which was the highest-rated program of its kind in history and was nationally syndicated from 1986 to 2011.[5] Dubbed the "Queen of All Media",[6] she has been ranked the richest African-American of the 20th century,[7] the greatest black philanthropist in American history,[8][9] and is currently North America's only black billionaire.[10] She is also, according to some assessments, the most influential wo ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
2854 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1282 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1157 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1135 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1013 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
2217 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1684 Watched
Rating:
5.1
1638 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1093 Watched
Rating:
6.2
737 Watched




Books




Update feed

selsun posted 2 images 4 weeks ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

yellowhair posted a video 3 months, 3 weeks ago
yellowhair voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
L90 added this to a list 9 months ago
Black Women ♥ (2343 person items)
stageactress added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Childless women (165 person items)
yellowhair posted a video 1 year, 5 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

flover posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

ressan voted for 3 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (446 person items)

" 1986 - NOMINEE Best Actress in a Supporting Role OPRAH WINFREY as Sofia Johnson in THE COLOR PURPLE 1985 | dir: Steven Spielberg "


william maxey 83 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1985 (12 person items)

" Oprah Winfrey Starred in: The Color Purple (1985, Steven Spielberg) "


L90 added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (314 person items)

"♥ Oprah Winfrey & Stedman Graham ♥ Together since 1986. "


L90 added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Orpah Gail WinfreyAmerican Talk Show Host, TV Producer, Actress, Author & Philanthropist• African-American;• Kpelle;• Bamileke;• Zambian; "


omnivorousrex added this to a list 3 years ago
omnivorousrex added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
omnivorousrex added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Tribute...Black excellance (161 person items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Black American Firsts in Film and Theatre (70 person items)

"Daytime Television HostIn 1986 Oprah pioneered the field of daytime television when she became the first black woman to have her own talk show. In 1998 she won the Daytime Emmy’s Lifetime Achievement award for her extensive contributions to the field of media. "


Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Notable African Americans who helped pave the way (64 person items)

"When Oprah Winfrey launched her production company, Harpo Studios, in 1986, she became the first Black woman (and third woman overall, after silent film star Mary Pickford and comedy legend Lucille Ball) to run her own Hollywood studio. But that's not the only way the media mogul has made history: When her eponymous television network, OWN, launched in 2011, it became the first and only network named for and inspired by a single individual. And in 2014, she became the first Black female produc"


Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Dj Levels posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1057 person items)

"Oprah Gail WinfreyAmerican Talk Show Host, TV Producer, Actress, Author & Philanthropist "


L90 added this to a list 4 years ago
The Spring is Coming (220 person items)
Campagnola posted 37 images [View All] 4 years, 1 month ago

Kandi voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Celebrities I Dislike (110 beauty items)
emberlin posted 2 images 5 years, 8 months ago

iknowthat posted 2 images 5 years, 9 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 5 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 5 years, 11 months ago

Daniela Dimitrov voted for 5 images 6 years, 1 month ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Nominated For An Acting Oscar Yet Never Won (150 person items)

"1 Nomination1986: Best supporting actress nominee for 'The Color Purple'"


DuckNation posted a image 6 years, 1 month ago


« Prev12 Next »