Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Omari Hardwick

Age: 44, born 9 January 1974

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

25 votes
People...Celebrity Black Male Actors (861 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 4 years, 10 months ago
6 votes
People...Celebs born in January (69 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 3 years, 11 months ago
6 votes
TV's Talented Leading Men (117 items)
list by EmmaBell
Published 2 years, 4 months ago
5 votes
2015 AfterElton Hot 100 [Poll Version]... (136 items)
list by ToonHead2102
Published 3 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
3 votes
Top 10 Actors to play Luke Cage (10 items)
list by Mamba
Published 4 years, 3 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Omari Hardwick (born January 9, 1974) is an American actor, known for his roles in the TV series Saved and Dark Blue, and in the movies Spike Lee's Miracle at St. Anna (2008), The A-Team (2010), Kick-Ass (2010) and Tyler Perry's For Colored Girls (2010) In 2003 and 2004, he participated award-winningly in the National Poetry Slam; and he's also played football. In 2011, Hardwick received his best films reviews to date for his role as "Troy" in the critically acclaimed indie hit I Will Follow (film) (2011). Hardwick has guest starred on an episode of NBC's Chase as Chris Novak, a hard luck criminal facing prison.[3] I ... (more)
Tags: Actor (1), Born 1974 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
3135 Watched
2. The A-Team (2010)
Rating:
6.3
1024 Watched
Rating:
6.5
410 Watched
Rating:
5.2
264 Watched
5. Gridiron Gang (2006)
Rating:
6.8
236 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
1737 Watched
Rating:
7.6
801 Watched
Rating:
5.3
253 Watched
Rating:
5.4
96 Watched
Rating:
7
80 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

bluemelody voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

EmmaBell posted 6 images [View All] 2 years ago

EmmaBell posted 19 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

EmmaBell added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
TV's Talented Leading Men (117 person items)

"Power (2014- ) Character: James 'Ghost' St. Patrick Previous TV Shows Starring Omari Hardwick Dark Blue (2009-2010) Character: Ty Curtis Saved (2006) Character: John "Sack" Hallon"