Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Olivia Jo Thirlby

Age: 37, born 6 October 1986

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

346 votes
Women With Weapons (461 items)
list by Kev64
Published 5 days, 15 hours ago 47 comments
128 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 10 comments
115 votes
Short hair (210 items)
list by mojack
Published 13 years ago 17 comments
114 votes
My underrated actresses (61 items)
list by Redwood
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 9 comments
98 votes
Beautiful women and girls (128 items)
list by matchbox
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 14 comments

Olivia Thirlby Videos

Dredd - Karl Urban and Olivia Thirlby Interview (JoBlo.com)

131 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago




Photos

30 votes
28 votes
24 votes
20 votes
18 votes

Description: Actress Olivia Thirlby accepted one of her earliest on-camera roles when she signed to work for director Paul Greengrass on his acclaimed docudrama United 93 -- and thereby delivered a haunting onscreen evocation of the late Nicole Carol Miller, 21-year-old college student and victim of one of the September 11th hijackings. Thirlby subsequently tackled supporting roles in such productions as David Gordon Green's explosive small-town drama Snow Angels (2007) and Jason Reitman's seriocomedy Juno (2007), then teamed up with Lili Taylor and X-Files stalwart David Duchovny for Vincent Perez's supernatural thriller The Secret (2007). ... (more)
Tags: Actress (25), Cute (4), American (3), Beautiful (3), Brunette (3), Dredd (2), Juno (2), Short Hair (2), Appealing (1), Libra (1), Petite (1), Brown Eyes (1), Born In 1986 (1), Nose Ring (1), I Would Do Her (1), Bored To Death (1), I Want Her (1), Grrr! (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Juno (2007)
Rating:
7.2
4512 Watched
Rating:
5.9
1257 Watched
Rating:
7.2
882 Watched
Rating:
6.8
786 Watched
Rating:
6.3
619 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
246 Watched
Rating:
7.9
270 Watched
Rating:
8.2
73 Watched
Rating:
8
36 Watched
Rating:
6.1
34 Watched




Update feed

yellowhair voted for an image 2 days, 21 hours ago

Kev64 added this to a list 5 days, 15 hours ago
Women With Weapons (461 person items)
parryj voted for 7 images [View All] 1 week, 1 day ago

imagawa voted for 13 images [View All] 1 week, 1 day ago

psow voted for 11 images [View All] 1 week, 2 days ago

QUESTMAKER posted 7 images [View All] 1 week, 6 days ago

Mlle Henny voted for 14 images [View All] 1 month ago

django123 voted for 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

Kev64 posted 2 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 1 month, 1 week ago

django123 voted for 4 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 8 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

MUZE voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

maxtor197022 voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

maxtor197022 voted for 2 images 2 months, 1 week ago

gwadran voted for an image 4 months ago

Chazz Reinhold added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
lookleft2 voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

Helldiv3r added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
XX (199 beauty items)
sucker4beauty voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

frideriksum voted for an image 10 months ago

fubard2 voted for an image 1 year ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
My Favorite Performances of 2012 (Female) (25 person items)

" Anderson - Dredd "Welcome to the inside of your head. It's kind of empty in here." "


R607 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

fantazjusz voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Person 101505 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

emerica voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

emerica voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

franlob voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

k1cam3 voted for 3 images 1 year, 7 months ago

emerica voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

yellowhair voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Juno (2007)2- Dredd (2012)3- No Strings Attached (2011)4- United 93 (2006)5- The Wedding Ringer (2015)"


Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »