Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Olivia Mary de Havilland

Born: 1 July 1916 Died: 25 July 2020

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Pierre Galante


Lists

288 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 14 years, 2 months ago 40 comments
209 votes
Celebrity Dolls by Noel Cruz (56 items)
list by ๋ฆฌ๋‚˜
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 39 comments
149 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 15 comments
143 votes
Pure Beauty (32 items)
list by Agata
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 18 comments
117 votes
I won an Oscar... (158 items)
list by propelas
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 12 comments

Olivia de Havilland Videos

Movie Legends - Olivia de Havilland (Beauty)

123 Views

Added 9 years ago


Movie Legends - Olivia De Havilland (Divine)

92 Views

Added 10 years ago


Olivia de Havilland winning Best Actress

37 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

19 votes
16 votes
14 votes
13 votes
13 votes

Description: Olivia de Havilland was a British American actress known for her early ingenue roles, as well as her later more substantial roles. Born in Tokyo, Japan to British parents, de Havilland and her younger actress sister Joan Fontaine moved to California in 1919. She was best known for her performance in "Gone with the Wind" (1939), and her eight co-starring roles opposite Errol Flynn, including "The Adventures of Robin Hood" (1938), "Dodge City" (1939), "Santa Fe Trail" (1940), and "They Died with Their Boots On" (1941). De Havilland won the Academy Award for Best Actress for her ... (more)
Tags: Actress (28), American (4), Born 1916 (3), Died 2020 (3), Female (3), Oscar Winner (3), British (2), Lead Actress (2), Starlet (2), Robin Hood (2), Beautiful (2), 1940s (2), Legend (2), 1930s (2), Golden Age Hollywood (1), Lady In A Cage (1), Brilliant (1), Centennial (1), Petite (1), 30s Star (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
2077 Watched
Rating:
7.8
493 Watched
Rating:
7.6
187 Watched
Rating:
8.1
148 Watched
Rating:
7.4
137 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
301 Watched
Rating:
5.8
281 Watched
Rating:
8.3
89 Watched
4. 60 Minutes (1968)
Rating:
7.3
88 Watched
Rating:
6.4
87 Watched




Update feed

eshareai voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

gora2017 voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

kathy voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 person items)
Lexik123 posted 23 images [View All] 6 months ago

Lexik123 posted 22 images [View All] 7 months ago

Lexik123 posted 20 images [View All] 8 months ago

ermine voted for 2 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

classicvintage posted 22 images [View All] 9 months ago

rasputin68 voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

classicvintage posted 25 images [View All] 10 months ago

classicvintage posted 21 images [View All] 11 months ago

Georgini voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

classicvintage posted 21 images [View All] 12 months ago

Skywalker voted for an image 1 year ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

sbrooks voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

Georgini voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

ressan voted for 17 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

apo55a voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

apo55a voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Georgini voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

apo55a posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

apo55a voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

apo55a posted a comment on this image 1 year, 11 months ago

"Olivia visits wounded US soldiers in World War II."


Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (446 person items)

" 1940 - NOMINEE Best Actress in a Supporting Role OLIVIA DE HAVILLAND as Melanie Hamilton in GONE WITH THE WIND 1939 | dir: Victor Fleming "


jomi05 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

jomi05 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Beauty in Film - A World Long Before Instagram (100 person items)

" OLIVIA MARY de HAVILLANDBorn: 1 July 1916Movies: 1935-1979Died: 26 July 2020"


Onion Jack voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

Henny voted for an image 3 years ago

omnivorousrex added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
A.M.A posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago


« Prev12 3 Next »