Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Norio Wakamoto

Stats

Birth Name: 若本 規夫

Age: 73, born 18 October 1945

Country of origin: Japan


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Japanese voice actor and budō expert affiliated with the Sigma Seven Talent Agency. He was born in Shimonoseki, Yamaguchi Prefecture, and was raised in Sakai, Osaka Prefecture. He graduated from Waseda University.
Tags: Japanese (1), Voice Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
1418 Watched
Rating:
8.3
955 Watched
Rating:
7.8
505 Watched
Rating:
7.6
509 Watched
Rating:
5.6
533 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
420 Watched
Rating:
7.5
259 Watched
Rating:
7.8
64 Watched
Rating:
7.4
47 Watched
Rating:
7
32 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen