Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Noรซl Peirce Coward

Born: 16 December 1899 Died: 26 March 1973

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

58 votes
The Last Words of Classic Stars (19 items)
list by blankend
Published 9 years ago 6 comments
30 votes
Actors on Acting (45 items)
list by Gia
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
25 votes
PHOTOS | Edward Steichen (10 items)
list by Nusch
Published 12 months ago 4 comments
12 votes
British Comedy: Goodnight Sweetheart (18 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
People Quotes - Part 3 (52 items)
list by Felipe Unger
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 2 comments

Noel Coward Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: British (3), Died 1973 (2), Born 1899 (2), Actor (2), Died Aged 73 (1), Snob (1), Supporting Actor (1), Depressed (1), Deceased (1), Songwriter (1), Playwright (1), Director (1), 1940s (1), Writer (1), 1960s (1), 1950s (1), Theatre (1), Television (1), English (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Italian Job (1969)
Rating:
7.2
434 Watched
2. Brief Encounter (1945)
Rating:
8
374 Watched
Rating:
6.5
282 Watched
Rating:
6.4
141 Watched
Rating:
7.5
86 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Brief Encounter (1945)
Rating:
8
374 Watched
Rating:
6.5
224 Watched
Rating:
7.3
81 Watched
Rating:
7.2
62 Watched
5. Blithe Spirit (1945)
Rating:
7
54 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
37 Watched
Rating:
8.2
17 Watched
Rating:
8.5
8 want to see
Rating:
8
2 want to see
Rating:
8
1 want to see




Movies directed by

Rating:
7.2
62 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
14 Watched
Rating:
7.2
6 Watched
Rating:
9
3 want to see
Rating:
8
2 want to see
Rating:
9.5
2 want to see




Music




Books

Most popular
Most recent



TV directed by

Rating:
8
1 want to see
1 want to see




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 3 weeks, 3 days ago

SA-512 posted a image 9 months, 4 weeks ago

Nusch added this to a list 12 months ago
PHOTOS | Edward Steichen (10 person items)
browser posted a image 2 years ago

browser posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

browser posted 6 images [View All] 4 years, 10 months ago

Holy Godiva added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
British Comedy: Goodnight Sweetheart (18 tv items)

" NOร‹L COWARDPlayed by David Benson 6 Episodes (1998-1999) in... A Room with a View (1998) "